Zug
Switzerland

Player Photo
SKIP
Daniela
Rupp

  Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Wunderlin

 
Games: 81  
Record: 58W - 23L  
PF/G: 9.80  
PA/G: 7.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Oberstdorf International Mixed Doubles Cup Oberstdorf, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Neznalova (CZE) - WTR:54 W 8-4
  6 vs. Wiksten (DEN) - WTR:117 W 8-6
  8 vs. Hohne (GER) - WTR:117 W 7-4
  10 vs. Vestmann (SWE) - WTR:17 W 7-4
  QF vs. Huppi (SUI) - WTR:117 W 10-5
  SF vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  CF vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:73 L 4-11
WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Madisson (EST) - WTR:133 W 7-6
  6 vs. Szekeres (HUN) - WTR:6 W 9-6
  9 vs. Heldin (SWE) - WTR:9 W 7-6
  12 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:66 W 7-6
  15 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:2 L 6-7
  QF vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:5 W 10-5
  SF vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:13 L 6-7
  CF vs. Perret (SUI) - WTR:1 W 8-7
International Mixed Doubles St. Gallen St. Gallen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schlegel (SUI) - WTR:119 W 9-3
  3 vs. Wild (SUI) - WTR:119 W 9-1
  5 vs. Gertsch (SUI) - WTR:119 W 6-3
  7 vs. Fomina (RUS) - WTR:119 W 8-2
  9 vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:20 L 4-8
  PO vs. Schlegel (SUI) - WTR:119 W 10-4
  QF vs. Scholl (GER) - WTR:97 W 7-5
  SF vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:20 L 7-8
  CF vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:119 W 8-4
International Mixed Doubles Sochi Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 7 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Strelkova (RUS) - WTR:213 L 5-8
  3 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - WTR:23 W 7-4
  5 vs. Sanchirova (RUS) - WTR:213 W 11-1
  7 vs. Fakhurtdinova (RUS) - WTR:140 L 7-10
  9 vs. Kardapoltseva (RUS) - WTR:213 W 8-7
Mixed Doubles Bern Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bylina (POL) - WTR:115 W 12-1
  3 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:233 W 11-5
  5 vs. Stirling (SCO) - WTR:13 W 8-7
  8 vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:8 W 8-6
  QF vs. Morozova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 9-8
  SF vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:14 W 6-4
  CF vs. Aitken (SCO) - WTR:6 W 9-7
Italian Mixed Doubles Cup Pinerolo, Italy  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 12 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Romei (ITA) - WTR:58 L 5-6
  4 vs. Humbert (FRA) - WTR:158 W 10-0
  7 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:52 L 7-8
  10 vs. Mesloe (NOR) - WTR:264 W 11-3
  13 vs. Regza (LAT) - WTR:59 W 8-2
  QF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:3 L 1-7
Schweizer Cup Biel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Labie (SUI) - WTR:291 W 9-2
  5 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:23 L 6-8
  8 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:70 W 7-4
  9 vs. Huppi (SUI) - WTR:89 L 1-7
  11 vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:41 W 9-7
  SF vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:23 L 2-9
  CF vs. Huppi (SUI) - WTR:89 W 7-4
Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic Canmore/Banff, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Nishimuro (JPN) - WTR:214 W 7-5
  3 vs. Villemaire (AB) - WTR:337 W 10-0
  6 vs. Desjardins (QC) - WTR:18 L 5-7
  8 vs. Hawes (BC) - WTR:337 W 7-5
  10 vs. Anderson (USA) - WTR:8 L 4-7
Brantford Mixed Doubles Cashspiel Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:361 W 10-1
  3 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:203 L 7-10
  5 vs. Kitz (SK) - WTR:85 W 6-3
  7 vs. Jang (KOR) - WTR:34 L 3-8
  9 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:19 W 9-4
Gefle Mixed Doubles Cup Gavle, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 26, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:110 L 6-7
  5 vs. Paszek (POL) - WTR:382 W 11-2
  8 vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:10 L 7-8
  10 vs. Ahlstrom (SWE) - WTR:210 W 9-5
  QF vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:110 L 5-6
  CF vs. Paulova (CZE) - WTR:8 L 4-9
International Mixed Doubles Trophy Aarau Aarau, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:74 W 7-6
  3 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:5 W 7-6
  5 vs. Rorvik (NOR) - WTR:109 W 9-5
  9 vs. Albrecht (SUI) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  12 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:58 W 8-5
  QF vs. Grunder (SUI) - WTR:397 W 7-6
  SF vs. Morozova (RUS) - WTR:15 W 7-6
  CF vs. Skaslien (NOR) - WTR:2 W 8-4
WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 16, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:18 L 5-7
  4 vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:5 W 7-6
  7 vs. Rybicka (POL) - WTR:86 W 8-5
  10 vs. Nilhamn (www) - WTR:317 W 8-7
  13 vs. Barone (LAT) - WTR:304 W 6-5
  SF vs. Moskaleva (RUS) - WTR:5 L 6-7
  CF vs. Fomina (RUS) - WTR:30 W 11-4
SWISSCURLING Mixed Doubles Championship Aarau, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 26 - Mar 1, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:109 L 4-9
  4 vs. Howald (SUI) - WTR:446 L 5-9
  6 vs. Stocker (SUI) - WTR:296 W 8-7
  7 vs. Barbezat (SUI) - WTR:177 L 3-12
  9 vs. Huppi (SUI) - WTR:50 W 9-3
  11 vs. Engler (SUI) - WTR:37 L 8-9
  13 vs. Gisler (SUI) - WTR:446 L 3-7

Recent News

Recent
Former Junior Curlers Finding Their Way at Scotties

Former Junior Curlers Finding Their Way at Scotties

Former Canadian junior curlers, like Laurie St-Georges (Photo: Andrew Klaver / Curling Canada), are holding their own at this year's Scotties.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑