[[4:21.6640]] Fomina/Stukalsky Finishes Fourth at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Fomina/Stukalsky Finishes Fourth at 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles

Feb 14 - 16, 2020

Moscow, Russia
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) lost 11-4 to Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; Margarita Fomina/Alexey Stukalsky (Moscow, RUS) lost 11-4 to Daniela Rupp/Kevin Wunderlin (Switzerland) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia. Fomina/Stukalsky lost 8-6 to Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oppdal, NOR) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia; and won 7-4 over Oona Kauste/Aku Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN) in the quarterfinals. of the 2020 WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles in Tallinn, Estonia;
 
Fomina/Stukalsky finished 4-1 in the 18 team WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles qualifying round, held February 14 - 16, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Fomina/Stukalsky defeated Fraser Kingan/Jayne Stirling (Scotland) 9-3, then went on to lose 8-5 against Lena Kapp/Marc Muskatewitz (Germany). Fomina/Stukalsky responded with a 6-1 win over Adela Walczak/Andrzej Augustyniak (Poland). Fomina/Stukalsky won 8-6 against Santa Blumberga/Anrijs Mikuss Briezkalns (Riga, LAT), then won 10-3 against Tatsiana Tarsunova/Ilya Shalamitski (Minsk, BLR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their fourth place finish at the WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles, Fomina/Stukalsky take home 21.664 world rankings points along with 431CDN, remaining in 668th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with a net gain of 16.699 after improving upon their best so far this season. Fomina/Stukalsky ranks 19th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 87.733 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑