New Westminster
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Daniel
Wenzek

  Player Photo
Third
Cameron
de Jong

  Player Photo
Second
Cody
Tanaka

  Player Photo
Lead
Nicholas
Umbach

 
Games: 38  
Record: 20W - 18L  
PF/G: 7.32  
PA/G: 6.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Chan (BC) - WTR:222 W 6-3
  3 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:165 L 2-6
  5 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:43 L 5-7
  7 vs. Dennis (BC) - WTR:202 W 7-1
  8 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:165 Sep 14, 06:00pm PT
  8 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:165 L 5-6
  TB vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:165 Sep 14, 09:00pm PT
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:163 W 5-4
  5 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:40 L 2-8
  7 vs. Wright (BC) - WTR:286 W 6-3
  8 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:59 L 2-9
  QF vs. Tolley (BC) - WTR:180 W 5-1
  SF vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:40 L 5-7
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gagnon (BC) - WTR:259 W 7-3
  2 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:70 W 6-4
  4 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 W 6-4
  5 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:152 W 8-3
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 L 4-5
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:209 W 7-2
  3 vs. Medford (BC) - WTR:267 W 7-6
  4 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:81 W 4-2
  5 vs. Birklid (WA) - WTR:145 W 8-1
  SF vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:152 W 7-6
  CF vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:81 W 7-4
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:92 W 8-2
  3 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 L 3-6
  6 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:84 L 4-7
  10 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:255 W 7-3
  11 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:35 L 4-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:10 L 1-6
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:18 L 1-6
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  7 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:291 L 5-7
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:27 L 7-8
BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 28 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Medford (BC) - WTR:252 L 6-7
  6 vs. Wood (BC) - WTR:140 L 2-9
  8 vs. Thompson (BC) - WTR:385 W 10-5
  11 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:67 W 9-3
  14 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:118 W 6-2
  15 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:25 L 2-8

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑