Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McFarland
United States

Player Photo
SKIP
Nina
Roth

  Player Photo
Third
Tabitha
Peterson

  Player Photo
Second
Becca
Hamilton

  Player Photo
Lead
Tara
Peterson

 
Games: 59  
Record: 43W - 16L  
PF/G: 8.65  
PA/G: 5.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:50 W 5-4
  10 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:51 L 3-6
  13 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 L 4-6
Beyer & Simonson US Open of Curling - Championships Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 W 8-3
  4 vs. Dudt (PA) - WTR:124 W 6-1
  6 vs. Bear (MN) - WTR:79 W 8-1
  8 vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:73 W 6-1
  SF vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:114 W 7-2
  CF vs. Potter (MN) - WTR:139 W 8-5
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 L 6-7
  8 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:161 W 9-3
  9 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 7-6
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:29 W 5-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:37 W 9-3
  3 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 W 6-4
  5 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:7 L 4-5
  7 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:66 L 3-4
  9 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:59 W 6-5
  11 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:19 L 4-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:37 L 4-7
  4 vs. Ackland (MB) - WTR:51 W 8-0
  5 vs. Cannon (MB) - WTR:19 W 7-6
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:20 L 0-7
  8 vs. Zacharias (MB) - WTR:88 L 7-9
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:5 W 5-2
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 7-4
  8 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:13 W 7-5
  10 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-6
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:6 W 6-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-8
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Shibuya (BRA) - WTR:228 W 8-4
  3 vs. Camarena (MEX) - WTR:257 W 11-3
  6 vs. Shibuya (BRA) - WTR:228 W 10-2
  7 vs. Camarena (MEX) - WTR:257 13-1, 7th End
  QF vs. Sinclair (NC) - WTR:34 W 8-0
  SF vs. Walker (AB) - WTR:25 L 4-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 19 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hayashi (JPN) - WTR:196 W 5-3
  3 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:11 W 6-5
  5 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 6-3
  7 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:189 W 7-3
  9 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:24 L 5-6
  QF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:28 W 6-2
  SF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:35 L 4-9
  CF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:24 W 6-3
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:3 W 6-4
  6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 W 7-6
  8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:5 L 5-6

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑