Pinerolo
Italy

Player Photo
SKIP
Joel
Retornaz

  Player Photo
Third
Amos
Mosaner

  Player Photo
Second
Sebastiano
Arman

  Player Photo
Lead
Simone
Gonin

 
Games: 57  
Record: 37W - 20L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Curling Night in America Raleigh, North Carolina  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 22 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) W 4-2
  3 vs. Shuster (USA) L 5-7
  4 vs. Carson (SCO) W 8-1
  6 vs. Carson (SCO) W 6-4
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) W 8-3
  9 vs. Shuster (USA) 4-4, Extra End
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:12 W 8-7
  6 vs. Lawton (QC) - WTR:125 W 9-2
  10 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:39 W 7-6
  12 vs. Dunnam (PA) - WTR:79 W 7-2
  PO vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:65 W 4-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:43 L 5-6
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 W 8-5
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 W 5-1
  9 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:35 W 7-5
  14 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:23 L 4-6
  PO vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:14 L 3-6
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:39 W 5-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:15 L 5-6
  7 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 L 7-8
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 1-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 W 8-6
  3 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:254 W 7-2
  5 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:64 W 6-4
  9 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:173 W 7-1
  QF vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:69 W 8-2
  SF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:27 L 3-5
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Strasser (SUI) - WTR:348 W 8-2
  4 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:98 W 7-2
  6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:109 W 7-4
  8 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:20 W 8-6
  QF vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:92 W 10-3
  SF vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:39 W 4-3
  CF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:32 W 5-4
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:40 W 8-6
  M2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 L 5-7
  M3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 4-11
  M4 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:83 W 10-3
  M5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 W 8-7
  M6 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:186 W 8-2
  M7 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:225 L 8-9
  M8 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 7-6
  M9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 5-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Mellemseter (NOR) - WTR:228 W 6-4
  5 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - WTR:170 L 3-7
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:9 L 4-5
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:11 L 4-9
  10 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:37 L 2-7
Moscow Classic Moscow, RCF  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 4 - 7, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bystrov (RUS) - WTR:367 W 8-3
  3 vs. Surovov (RUS) - WTR:382 W 7-2
  5 vs. Shibilkin (RUS) - WTR:525 W 7-2
  QF vs. Shibilkin (RUS) - WTR:525 W 5-3
  SF vs. Timofeev (RUS) - WTR:386 W 8-5
  CF vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:360 W 5-2
Red Square Classic Moscow, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 6 - 10, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Veltsman (EST) - WTR:441 L 2-9
  2 vs. Timofeev (RUS) - WTR:386 W 5-3
  3 vs. Doronin (RUS) - WTR:297 L 2-6
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fawns (SCO) - WTR:535 W 7-5
  4 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:78 W 8-3
  6 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:49 L 7-8
  8 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:116 W 8-3
  10 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-6
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:7 L 5-6
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) Mar 28, 07:00pm GMT
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) Mar 29, 02:00pm GMT
  5 vs. Gushue (CAN) Mar 29, 07:00pm GMT
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) Mar 30, 02:00pm GMT
  9 vs. Kim (KOR) Mar 31, 09:00am GMT
  10 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Mar 31, 02:00pm GMT
  12 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Apr 1, 09:00am GMT
  13 vs. van Dorp (NED) Apr 1, 02:00pm GMT
  15 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Apr 2, 09:00am GMT
  17 vs. Zou (CHN) Apr 2, 07:00pm GMT
  18 vs. Krause (DEN) Apr 3, 09:00am GMT
  20 vs. Glukhov (RUS) Apr 3, 07:00pm GMT

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑