[[9:4.6880]] Lottenbach2-2 at 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lottenbach2-2 at 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019

Zug, Switzerland
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.58  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.79  
Steal Efficiency: 0.05  

 
Lucien Lottenbach (Zug, SUI) finished 2-2 in the 28 team
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic qualifying round, held August 30 - September 2, 2019 at the Oakville Curling Club in Oakville, Canada. In their opening game, Lottenbach lost 9-3 to Jan Hess (Zug, SUI), then responded with a 6-4 win over Yusuke Morozumi (Nagano, JPN). Lottenbach went on to lose 5-4 against Yuta Matsumura (Kitami, JPN). Lottenbach responded with a 9-4 win over Steve Holdaway (Montreal , QC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
The berth into the first round of the CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic playoffs earned Lottenbach 4.688 world rankings points, moving up 1 spots the World Ranking Standings into 63rd place overall with 63.235 total points. Lottenbach ranks 27th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 9.852 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑