World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Player Photo
Fourth
Wouter
Gosgens

  Player Photo
SKIP
Jaap
van Dorp

  Player Photo
Second
Laurens
Hoekman

  Player Photo
Lead
Carlo
Glasbergen

 
Games: 75  
Record: 38W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.04  
PA/G: 6.99  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 38 37 0 0.507 9-9 10-16 4-4 2-1 0-2 
 2019 45 41 0 0.523 5-5 6-11 5-3 3-0 0-0 
 2018 38 44 0 0.463 20-18 7-20 11-12 1-1 1-3 
 2017 30 34 0 0.469 18-11 8-17 7-7 2-0 2-1 
 2016 28 38 0 0.424 10-19 16-16 7-10 2-0 0-2 
 2015 17 12 0 0.586 11-6 4-6 6-5 2-0 1-2 
 2014 10 14 0 0.417 6-4 4-9 2-3 2-0 0-0 
 2013 9 9 1 0.500 7-6 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 575 405 402 7.04 6.99 0.05 4.50 4.42 1.56 1.58 1.08 
 2019 681 502 477 7.37 7.00 0.37 4.54 4.43 1.62 1.58 1.03 
 2018 650 423 446 6.51 6.86 -0.35 4.28 4.34 1.52 1.58 1.38 
 2017 494 332 342 6.72 6.92 -0.20 4.35 4.25 1.54 1.63 1.40 
 2016 496 329 363 6.63 7.32 -0.69 4.17 4.46 1.59 1.64 1.37 
 2015 224 167 146 7.46 6.52 0.94 4.33 4.33 1.72 1.51 1.34 
 2014 198 130 137 6.57 6.92 -0.35 4.14 4.44 1.59 1.56 1.41 
 2013 152 107 99 7.04 6.51 0.53 4.34 4.14 1.62 1.57 1.51 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 278 299 85 26 5-1 18-1 62-13 1.08 0.31 0.34 0.24 
 2019 331 379 115 26 10-1 22-7 77-17 1.15 0.35 0.36 0.24 
 2018 332 335 101 42 7-0 17-4 64-19 1.01 0.30 0.30 0.22 
 2017 246 254 79 29 7-1 9-4 50-10 1.03 0.32 0.30 0.24 
 2016 250 242 105 33 4-2 11-6 61-15 0.97 0.42 0.35 0.28 
 2015 121 142 37 17 4-2 9-0 30-5 1.17 0.31 0.41 0.21 
 2014 97 106 27 14 3-0 9-2 15-3 1.09 0.28 0.33 0.21 
 2013 79 85 28 14 1-1 10-3 14-2 1.08 0.35 0.38 0.22 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 297 106 317 36 3-5 5-21 14-72 0.36 1.07 0.48 0.25 
 2019 350 123 362 44 3-7 2-15 23-88 0.35 1.03 0.50 0.24 
 2018 318 88 345 48 1-6 5-19 13-81 0.28 1.08 0.49 0.20 
 2017 248 78 263 40 1-6 5-20 9-53 0.31 1.06 0.48 0.23 
 2016 246 87 258 35 3-2 2-23 13-54 0.35 1.05 0.47 0.25 
 2015 103 25 109 13 0-0 1-9 4-20 0.24 1.06 0.59 0.18 
 2014 101 24 110 14 1-2 0-11 1-14 0.24 1.09 0.60 0.19 
 2013 73 22 71 9 0-2 1-2 2-15 0.30 0.97 0.59 0.25 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 23 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:66 W 10-1
  3 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 4-6
  5 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:118 W 8-2
  7 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:46 L 3-7
CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:63 L 1-8
  3 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:88 W 5-2
  10 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  13 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:28 W 5-4
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:64 W 8-4
  5 vs. Stewart (ON) - WTR:53 W 8-6
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 L 2-3
  17 vs. Willsey (ON) - WTR:29 L 1-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:16 W 9-8
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:7 W 6-4
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:15 L 4-7
  14 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:45 L 4-6
  18 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 9-6
  TB vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 L 2-7
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:160 W 9-3
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:21 L 1-4
  6 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - WTR:139 L 5-6
  9 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:78 L 3-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:21 W 8-6
  4 vs. Klossner (SUI) - WTR:251 W 6-4
  6 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:69 W 7-4
  10 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:82 W 10-4
  QF vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:65 W 7-2
  SF vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:53 W 5-3
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 W 9-4
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:95 W 10-4
  4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:43 L 5-7
  6 vs. Gibson (NS) - WTR:230 W 8-7
  8 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:13 L 3-4
  10 vs. Cyr (NB) - WTR:112 L 7-9
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:31 L 3-8
  6 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:30 L 6-8
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:19 W 6-5
  12 vs. Smith (NL) - WTR:217 W 7-4
  QF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:19 L 6-7
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 L 4-9
  M2 vs. Reed (ENG) - WTR:186 W 8-5
  M3 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:83 L 4-6
  M4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 L 3-9
  M5 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:8 L 3-10
  M6 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:225 W 7-6
  M7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:40 W 12-4
  M8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:35 L 6-7
  M9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 4-5
Changan Ford International Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:64 W 2-0
  M2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 L 5-7
  M3 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:107 L 3-5
  M4 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:19 L 4-10
  M5 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:39 W 6-3
  M6 vs. Horgan (MB) - WTR:22 W 7-5
  M7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:42 W 8-2
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:35 W 7-4
  CF vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:19 L 4-5
China Open Tianjin, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 13 - 17, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:21 W 6-5
  M2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:33 L 5-8
  M3 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:38 L 2-7
  M4 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:22 L 3-8
  M5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:62 W 9-6
  M6 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:99 W 6-4
  M7 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - WTR:45 L 2-7
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Rizzolli (ITA) - WTR:248 W 7-3
  5 vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:180 W 6-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 L 1-8
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 5-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:94 L 4-6
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 15, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  4 vs. Gallacher (SCO) - WTR:136 W 6-2
  6 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:32 L 3-6
  8 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:42 W 1-0
  10 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:89 W 7-5
  TB vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:48 L 4-8
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 28 - Apr 5, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) Mar 28, 07:00pm GMT
  3 vs. Zou (CHN) Mar 29, 09:00am GMT
  5 vs. Glukhov (RUS) Mar 29, 07:00pm GMT
  6 vs. Gushue (CAN) Mar 30, 09:00am GMT
  8 vs. Mouat (SCO) Mar 30, 07:00pm GMT
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) Mar 31, 02:00pm GMT
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) Mar 31, 07:00pm GMT
  13 vs. Retornaz (ITA) Apr 1, 02:00pm GMT
  14 vs. Schwaller (SUI) Apr 1, 07:00pm GMT
  16 vs. Krause (DEN) Apr 2, 02:00pm GMT
  18 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) Apr 3, 09:00am GMT
  19 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) Apr 3, 02:00pm GMT

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑