Warning: simplexml_load_file(): /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/frontthreads.xml:1: parser error : Document is empty in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 12

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/fileinc/frontthreads_xml.php on line 17
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Moscow
Russia

No Photo
SKIP
Vlada
Rumiantseva

  No Photo
Third
Daria
Morozova

  No Photo
Second
Irina
Riazanova

  No Photo
Lead
Vera
Tiuliakova

 
Games: 29  
Record: 15W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.08  
PA/G: 7.64  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:133 W 7-5
  3 vs. Link (EST) - WTR:194 W 8-5
  6 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - WTR:172 W 9-2
  8 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:150 L 4-6
  QF vs. Molder (EST) - WTR:162 L 2-8
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:73 L 1-5
  4 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:57 W 8-7
  6 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:201 L 4-5
  8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:44 L 4-5
  10 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:114 W 5-2
World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:19 W 10-9
  W2 vs. Enami (JPN) - WTR:254 W 7-4
  W3 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:117 W 11-6
  W4 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:135 L 6-7
  W5 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:208 L 7-9
  W6 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:246 W 7-4
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 W 10-7
  W8 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:162 W 10-3
  W9 vs. Sturmay (CAN) - WTR:74 L 3-8
  SF vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:208 W 8-6
  CF vs. Sturmay (CAN) - WTR:74 W 8-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-8
  4 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:3 L 1-7
  6 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:12 L 1-12
  11 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:7 L 2-11
WCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ May 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - WTR:271 W 5-4
  5 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:23 W 6-2
  7 vs. Einarson (CAN) - WTR:2 L 1-6
  9 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 L 5-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑