Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 12:00am MT
China Final
United States (8)
Scotland Final
Sweden (6)
Canada Final
RCF (8)
Korea Final
Italy (EE)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karlstad
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Niklas
Edin

  Player Photo
Third
Oskar
Eriksson

  Player Photo
Second
Rasmus
Wrana

  Player Photo
Lead
Christoffer
Sundgren

 
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2019 84 32 0 0.724 30-11 21-8 14-7 5-2 1-0 
 2018 93 31 0 0.750 49-9 23-15 15-6 6-2 0-1 
 2017 92 33 0 0.736 50-12 31-15 17-8 8-0 0-2 
 2016 83 58 0 0.589 49-19 28-34 21-12 5-1 1-4 
 2015 67 38 0 0.638 33-11 20-21 17-8 3-1 1-2 
 2014 64 32 0 0.667 44-12 16-19 14-9 5-0 0-4 
 2013 44 15 0 0.746 24-5 17-8 9-4 1-0 0-1 
 2012 32 14 0 0.696 16-7 15-7 7-2 1-0 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2019 861 710 463 8.25 5.38 2.87 4.67 3.90 1.77 1.38 1.43 
 2018 945 764 511 8.08 5.41 2.68 4.76 3.84 1.70 1.41 1.40 
 2017 925 720 495 7.78 5.35 2.43 4.61 3.91 1.69 1.37 1.48 
 2016 1008 761 618 7.55 6.13 1.42 4.50 4.07 1.68 1.51 1.43 
 2015 787 548 477 6.96 6.06 0.90 4.47 4.21 1.56 1.44 1.32 
 2014 743 576 451 7.75 6.07 1.68 4.60 4.25 1.68 1.43 1.14 
 2013 428 368 250 8.60 5.84 2.76 5.05 3.72 1.70 1.57 1.24 
 2012 348 262 190 7.53 5.46 2.07 4.54 3.82 1.66 1.43 1.64 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2019 427 539 78 64 21-0 38-2 106-22 1.26 0.18 0.45 0.17 
 2018 470 587 90 66 16-1 40-1 143-27 1.25 0.19 0.49 0.16 
 2017 471 579 76 81 15-0 39-2 134-17 1.23 0.16 0.48 0.14 
 2016 488 575 106 69 9-0 47-3 130-26 1.18 0.22 0.44 0.18 
 2015 396 444 89 56 7-1 42-4 92-20 1.12 0.22 0.41 0.19 
 2014 365 454 104 29 15-0 33-6 83-13 1.24 0.28 0.39 0.22 
 2013 192 249 49 25 10-0 14-1 51-13 1.30 0.26 0.45 0.18 
 2012 165 178 48 26 4-2 16-1 29-5 1.08 0.29 0.35 0.21 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2019 434 171 385 59 1-5 14-14 29-84 0.39 0.89 0.61 0.26 
 2018 475 177 421 66 5-5 9-13 28-108 0.37 0.89 0.56 0.26 
 2017 454 141 419 56 3-5 4-17 24-85 0.31 0.92 0.64 0.23 
 2016 520 186 512 75 3-8 14-28 29-116 0.36 0.98 0.53 0.24 
 2015 391 104 388 48 0-4 7-21 28-90 0.27 0.99 0.55 0.22 
 2014 378 122 347 56 1-3 8-11 18-78 0.32 0.92 0.61 0.22 
 2013 236 119 201 28 2-3 6-10 17-45 0.50 0.85 0.54 0.35 
 2012 183 84 142 31 2-2 6-3 12-30 0.46 0.78 0.64 0.30 
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Doronin (RUS) - WTR:186 W 6-3
  4 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:68 W 8-2
  8 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:40 W 7-4
  10 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:96 W 4-1
  QF vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:68 W 8-3
  SF vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 7-5
  CF vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 L 2-5
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:25 L 3-5
  5 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 W 8-5
  7 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:67 L 2-7
  9 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:25 W 9-8
  12 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:12 L 3-10
  14 vs. Zang (CHN) - WTR:67 W 6-4
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:16 L 1-4
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 1-4
  7 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:9 L 2-3
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 0-3
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Harsch (GER) - WTR:122 W 7-5
  4 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:181 W 8-3
  6 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:40 W 6-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:14 W 5-3
  QF vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:174 W 1-0
  SF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:17 W 6-4
  CF vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:10 W 7-5
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - WTR:253 W 9-3
  5 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:56 W 6-2
  7 vs. Gempeler (SUI) - WTR:58 W 10-2
  9 vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:172 W 6-2
  QF vs. Sik (CZE) - WTR:172 W 7-2
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:21 L 6-7
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 W 7-3
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-4
  9 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 8-2
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 L 1-6
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 4-2
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:7 L 3-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 L 4-5
  5 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 L 3-4
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:6 W 4-3
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 7-4
  5 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:18 W 8-2
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:27 W 7-2
  12 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:22 W 7-2
  15 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:18 W 8-4
  CF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:17 L 1-3
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:17 W 7-5
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 5-4
  8 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 W 6-4
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 L 5-7
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:16 L 4-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:14 W 7-6
  4 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:7 L 2-4
  9 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 8-4
  12 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-7
  14 vs. Calvert (MB) - WTR:19 W 7-5
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  SF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 L 1-9
Curling World Cup Jonkoping Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fenner (USA) - WTR:28 W 11-1
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  8 vs. Iwai (JPN) - WTR:115 W 5-4
  10 vs. Fenner (USA) - WTR:28 W 8-7
  13 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:16 W 9-5
  15 vs. Iwai (JPN) - WTR:115 W 7-2
  CF vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:10 L 4-5
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:5 W 11-2
  4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 6-4
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-6
  11 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 2-5
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  QF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:4 L 5-7
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 W 5-4
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:4 W 8-5
  10 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 W 5-1
  12 vs. Morris (USA) - WTR:12 W 8-7
  QF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:6 W 9-7
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 L 6-7
  5 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  7 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 W 5-2
  9 vs. Ba (CHN) - WTR:52 W 5-0
  12 vs. Dunstone (CAN) - WTR:11 L 3-4
  14 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:12 L 4-6

Curling Scores

: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Tue, Oct 26 -- 8:00am CET
China Final
United States (8)
Scotland Final
Sweden (6)
Canada Final
RCF (8)
Korea Final
Italy (EE)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brad Jacobs (8)
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Kayla Skrlik Final
Daniela Jentsch (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Emma Jensen Final
Samantha Gevers (7)
M: Alberta Curling Series: Thistle
Edmonton, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm MT
Parker Konschuh Final
Terry Meek (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Kamloops Crown of Curling
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:30pm PT
SooHyuk Kim Final
Jeff Richard (7)
: SaskTour Women's Nutana
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Jessica Mitchell Final
Kaitlyn Jones (7)
M: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 6:00pm CT
Jace Freeman Final
Jordon McDonald (7)
M: SaskTour Men's Highland
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 4:30pm CT
Kelly Knapp 9th
Shaun Meachem
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine Final
Abby Slauenwhite (7)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac Final
Jack Higdon (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Grassie realistic about Pre-Trials chances in Liverpool

Sean Grassie (photo: Claudette Bockstael, Curling Canada) knows what people think his chances are of winning a chance to compete in the Canadian Curling Trials in Saskatoon.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑