World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 80  
Record: 51W - 29L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 6.35  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 28 9 0 0.757 7-3 11-1 5-2 1-0 1-1 
 2019 51 29 0 0.638 12-5 15-14 9-6 1-1 0-0 
 2018 54 38 0 0.587 29-14 15-16 7-5 3-0 1-2 
 2017 38 22 0 0.633 19-12 9-7 4-7 1-1 1-2 
 2016 53 32 0 0.624 25-8 16-15 8-5 4-0 1-1 
 2015 29 22 0 0.569 13-7 14-14 3-5 0-2 0-0 
 2014 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2014 7 10 0 0.412 2-3 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0 
 2013 7 6 0 0.538 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 275 229 180 8.33 6.55 1.78 5.09 4.29 1.64 1.53 0.62 
 2019 614 534 390 8.70 6.35 2.35 4.95 4.25 1.76 1.49 0.80 
 2018 719 528 456 7.34 6.34 1.00 4.67 4.17 1.57 1.52 1.15 
 2017 455 390 272 8.57 5.98 2.59 4.84 4.18 1.77 1.43 0.99 
 2016 658 498 389 7.57 5.91 1.66 4.59 3.89 1.65 1.52 1.52 
 2015 374 290 243 7.75 6.50 1.26 4.68 4.22 1.66 1.54 1.10 
 2014 25 15 32 6.00 12.80 -6.80 4.00 5.60 1.50 2.29 0.40 
 2014 132 92 100 6.97 7.58 -0.61 4.02 4.62 1.74 1.64 1.36 
 2013 87 70 69 8.05 7.93 0.11 4.83 4.48 1.67 1.77 0.69 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 132 158 38 8 0-0 12-3 38-4 1.20 0.29 0.40 0.21 
 2019 284 350 77 24 6-0 25-2 78-13 1.23 0.27 0.42 0.21 
 2018 362 381 105 50 7-3 18-5 84-13 1.05 0.29 0.35 0.20 
 2017 232 261 76 30 5-2 19-6 54-8 1.13 0.33 0.39 0.22 
 2016 323 372 75 59 11-1 19-3 78-17 1.15 0.23 0.41 0.15 
 2015 171 201 60 12 9-0 11-1 34-12 1.18 0.35 0.34 0.27 
 2014 12 11 10 0 0-0 1-1 2-3 0.92 0.83 0.25 0.42 
 2014 71 65 37 12 1-1 5-4 12-7 0.92 0.52 0.31 0.27 
 2013 45 48 30 4 2-1 3-4 6-2 1.07 0.67 0.27 0.33 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 143 71 142 9 2-1 2-10 16-29 0.50 0.99 0.56 0.31 
 2019 330 184 313 25 10-5 12-17 22-60 0.56 0.95 0.59 0.32 
 2018 357 147 351 33 4-7 9-23 18-56 0.41 0.98 0.62 0.27 
 2017 223 129 196 15 7-1 9-6 20-41 0.58 0.88 0.66 0.30 
 2016 335 126 314 41 2-7 3-13 26-58 0.38 0.94 0.62 0.26 
 2015 203 89 183 29 1-7 7-6 10-38 0.44 0.90 0.54 0.31 
 2014 13 4 22 1 0-2 0-1 1-3 0.31 1.69 0.33 0.23 
 2014 61 27 63 6 2-1 3-2 2-14 0.44 1.03 0.60 0.21 
 2013 42 22 39 2 0-1 0-2 6-8 0.52 0.93 0.54 0.38 
Curling World Cup Suzhou Suzhou, China  
Sep 10 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dodds (SCO) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  4 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-7
  8 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:101 W 7-2
  10 vs. Dodds (SCO) - OOM:5 W 7-5
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 W 7-2
  15 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:101 L 4-5
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Richards (BC) - OOM:102 W 8-3
  3 vs. Wark (BC) - OOM:82 W 4-3
  5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:61 W 6-2
  7 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:53 L 2-7
  9 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - OOM:175 W 6-2
  QF vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - OOM:39 L 3-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:95 W 6-4
  4 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 2-7
  5 vs. Silvernagle () - OOM:39 W 5-3
  7 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  9 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:32 W 8-6
  10 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 2-7
  12 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:41 W 7-6
  QF vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 L 2-7
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Vachon (MB) - OOM:98 W 9-1
  3 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:19 W 7-5
  6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:8 W 10-7
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-5
  9 vs. Barker (SK) - OOM:32 W 6-3
  11 vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:31 W 7-6
  QF vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:60 W 8-3
  SF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:5 L 3-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:11 W 8-3
  4 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:12 L 6-7
  6 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:8 L 6-7
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  TB vs. Robertson (MB) - OOM:14 L 3-6
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Gangneung, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 10, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Gill (AUS) - OOM:192 W 20-0
  W2 vs. Alliyarova (KAZ) - OOM:236 W 13-3
  W3 vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:184 W 12-2
  W5 vs. Al-Abdulla (QAT) - OOM:236 W 19-1
  W6 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:56 W 8-7
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:93 W 7-4
  SF vs. Hung (HKG) - OOM:184 W 13-3
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:93 L 8-12
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  7 vs. Yang (CHN) - OOM:206 W 10-2
  9 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 W 5-4
  13 vs. Yang (CHN) - OOM:206 W 8-2
  15 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 2-5
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:59 W 7-6
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:17 W 9-4
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 8-2
  6 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:14 W 8-5
  QF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 L 6-9
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:5 W 8-3
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 9-3
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 L 5-8
  11 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:10 L 6-8
  13 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:8 L 2-6
ZEN-NOH Japan Curling Championships Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 12 - 17, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:37 L 5-6
  W3 vs. Kudo (JPN) - OOM:296 W 9-3
  W4 vs. Koana (JPN) - OOM:45 W 5-4
  W5 vs. Tsuji (JPN) - OOM:296 W 17-1
  W6 vs. Natsuizaka (JPN) - OOM:252 W 8-1
  W7 vs. Kawamura (JPN) - OOM:296 W 8-2
  W8 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:11 W 9-4
  W9 vs. Goto (JPN) - OOM:296 W 6-4
  PGs vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:37 L 5-8
  SF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:11 W 10-8
  CF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:37 L 3-11
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 4-9
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 3-7
  9 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-2
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - OOM:13 W 7-6
  TB vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:1 W 6-5
  QF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-5
Curling World Cup Grand Final Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ May 8 - 12, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:8 L 1-10
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:21 W 7-5
  8 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:32 W 6-5
  10 vs. Jones (CAN) - OOM:8 L 6-7
  13 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:21 L 4-9
  15 vs. Jiang (CHN) - OOM:32 W 7-2

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑