Aland
Finland

Player Photo
SKIP
Oona
Kauste

  Player Photo
Third
Eszter
Juhasz

  No Photo
Second
Maija
Salmiovirta

  No Photo
Lead
Lotta
Immonen

 
Games: 51  
Record: 22W - 29L  
PF/G: 6.57  
PA/G: 7.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:167 L 1-6
  5 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:89 W 9-8
  7 vs. Molder (EST) - WTR:162 L 4-5
  9 vs. Kapostina (LAT) - WTR:201 Sep 29, 05:15pm EET
  QF vs. Szeliga-Frynia (POL) - WTR:167 W 4-1
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:84 L 3-10
  CF vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:150 W 6-5
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:27 L 5-6
  3 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:92 L 5-8
  4 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:52 L 2-6
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:18 L 3-5
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:94 L 4-7
  5 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:194 W 5-2
  8 vs. Stabulniece (LAT) - WTR:227 W 8-3
  10 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 L 6-8
Latvia International Challenger Tukums, Latvia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:120 L 3-4
  4 vs. Belko (BLR) - WTR:228 W 9-4
  7 vs. Paulauskaite (LTU) - WTR:200 L 3-5
  9 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:194 W 5-2
  QF vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:120 W 7-5
  SF vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:151 W 6-4
  CF vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:194 L 3-9
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:124 W 11-8
  W2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:66 L 5-7
  W3 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:102 L 5-6
  W4 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 4-10
  W5 vs. Zappone (ITA) - WTR:120 W 6-5
  W6 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:13 L 5-10
  W7 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:20 L 3-6
  W8 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-8
  W9 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:38 L 4-10
Women's World Qualification Event Naseby, New Zealand  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 18 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Hung (HKG) - WTR:181 W 8-7
  W2 vs. Shibuya (BRZ) - WTR:307 W 10-2
  W3 vs. Becker (NZL) - WTR:304 W 9-6
  W4 vs. Pluta (POL) - WTR:285 W 9-4
  W5 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:38 W 8-6
  W6 vs. Turmann (EST) - WTR:139 W 8-5
  W7 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:149 W 6-4
  PO1 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:38 L 3-4
  PO2 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:149 W 8-1
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 6-7
  3 vs. Mei (CHN) - WTR:34 L 2-10
  5 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:65 L 3-9
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:36 L 3-6
  8 vs. Carey (CAN) - WTR:6 L 6-7
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 2-10
  11 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 8-9
  13 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:14 W 8-3
  14 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - WTR:26 L 4-10
  16 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:134 W 10-8
  18 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:152 L 6-7
  19 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:28 W 10-4

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑