World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stockholm
Sweden

Player Photo
SKIP
Isabella
Wrana

  Player Photo
Third
Jennie
Wahlin

  Player Photo
Second
Almida
de Val

  Player Photo
Lead
Fanny
Sjoberg

 
Games: 90  
Record: 57W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.95  
PA/G: 6.40  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 40 26 0 0.606 6-3 2-9 4-5 1-1 0-1 
 2019 57 33 0 0.633 17-10 15-14 7-6 1-1 0-0 
 2018 16 1 0 0.941 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 69 21 0 0.767 37-5 9-9 7-6 1-2 1-2 
 2017 16 2 0 0.889 12-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 
 2017 61 34 0 0.642 44-18 14-16 12-8 2-2 0-2 
 2016 35 35 0 0.500 19-13 13-19 8-8 3-1 1-1 
 2015 22 10 0 0.688 14-4 6-4 6-2 0-1 1-1 
 2014 11 9 0 0.550 3-2 5-5 5-0 1-0 1-0 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 476 377 315 7.92 6.62 1.30 4.54 4.26 1.75 1.55 1.20 
 2019 694 552 444 7.95 6.40 1.56 4.77 4.18 1.67 1.53 1.05 
 2018 143 119 63 8.32 4.41 3.92 5.04 3.22 1.65 1.37 1.75 
 2018 661 570 370 8.62 5.60 3.03 5.07 3.68 1.70 1.52 1.26 
 2017 141 146 67 10.35 4.75 5.60 5.18 3.62 2.00 1.31 1.21 
 2017 704 578 422 8.21 5.99 2.22 4.77 4.08 1.72 1.47 1.15 
 2016 535 375 364 7.01 6.80 0.21 4.43 4.32 1.58 1.58 1.25 
 2015 250 196 132 7.84 5.28 2.56 4.76 3.72 1.65 1.42 1.52 
 2014 174 88 103 5.06 5.92 -0.86 3.79 3.85 1.33 1.54 2.36 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 233 278 76 29 9-2 23-4 52-8 1.19 0.33 0.41 0.23 
 2019 339 397 96 43 10-2 32-1 76-17 1.17 0.28 0.40 0.21 
 2018 67 87 6 13 0-0 10-0 19-0 1.30 0.09 0.54 0.09 
 2018 313 388 69 46 9-0 32-4 76-9 1.24 0.22 0.44 0.17 
 2017 70 111 15 10 9-0 5-0 22-5 1.59 0.21 0.60 0.14 
 2017 354 419 112 43 17-0 27-4 80-21 1.18 0.32 0.40 0.23 
 2016 256 266 84 28 3-2 14-5 59-10 1.04 0.33 0.33 0.23 
 2015 127 131 34 25 3-1 8-1 27-5 1.03 0.27 0.37 0.19 
 2014 87 63 24 21 1-0 0-2 14-0 0.72 0.28 0.23 0.23 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 243 99 239 28 3-7 5-12 13-45 0.41 0.98 0.57 0.27 
 2019 355 155 348 30 2-4 9-20 25-76 0.44 0.98 0.55 0.30 
 2018 76 32 57 12 0-0 2-3 4-11 0.42 0.75 0.65 0.32 
 2018 348 182 301 37 3-4 9-18 34-59 0.52 0.86 0.58 0.34 
 2017 71 35 52 7 0-0 4-2 4-7 0.49 0.73 0.78 0.32 
 2017 350 159 310 38 4-3 11-20 17-57 0.45 0.89 0.61 0.31 
 2016 279 109 280 39 3-6 10-11 12-65 0.39 1.00 0.53 0.24 
 2015 123 65 98 13 1-2 4-3 12-17 0.53 0.80 0.68 0.33 
 2014 87 25 79 20 0-3 0-3 5-16 0.29 0.91 0.53 0.23 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:73 W 8-5
  8 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 L 5-6
  13 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:111 W 5-4
  15 vs. Zhang (CHN) - WTR:117 W 7-5
  17 vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:24 W 5-4
  QF vs. Wasylkiw (ON) - WTR:57 W 6-4
  SF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:14 L 5-6
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Stern (SUI) - WTR:27 W 4-2
  4 vs. Fleury (MB) - WTR:4 W 5-4
  6 vs. Harrison (NONT) - WTR:21 L 6-11
  9 vs. Armstrong (ON) - WTR:93 W 7-2
  15 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:41 W 6-5
  QF vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:30 W 9-6
  SF vs. Harvey (ON) - WTR:167 W 7-3
  CF vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:39 W 5-4
Stockholm Ladies Curling Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Witschonke (SUI) - WTR:175 W 5-1
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:58 W 6-5
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:62 L 3-6
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:8 L 5-7
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 W 9-2
  4 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:190 W 7-6
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:70 L 5-6
  7 vs. Tanner (SUI) - WTR:228 W 6-3
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hansen (FIN) - WTR:227 W 11-5
  4 vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:135 W 7-1
  7 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:154 W 8-5
  10 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:107 W 4-3
  SF vs. Fellmann (SUI) - WTR:135 W 6-4
  CF vs. Yoshimura (JPN) - WTR:20 W 5-3
Royal LePage Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 1 - 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Cadorin (TOR) - WTR:34 W 7-3
  9 vs. Sutherland (ON) - WTR:168 W 7-2
  QF vs. Wallingford (ON) - WTR:193 W 7-6
  SF vs. Arsenault (NS) - WTR:29 L 5-7
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Flaxey (MB) - WTR:16 L 1-9
  4 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 W 7-6
  6 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 2-6
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-4
Swedish Junior Championships Ostersund, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hallstroem (SWE) - WTR:287 W 10-3
  3 vs. Thunman (SWE) - WTR:239 L 5-6
  5 vs. Lundqvist (SWE) - WTR:258 W 8-2
  PGs vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:229 W 8-1
  SF vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:170 W 8-7
  CF vs. Thunman (SWE) - WTR:239 W 7-4
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 3-6
  4 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 L 3-9
  6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 2-4
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 W 5-4
Swedish Championship Jonkoping, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 2 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Moberg (SWE) - WTR:196 W 7-1
  8 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:93 W 5-4
  11 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 6-8
  13 vs. Fransson (SWE) - WTR:245 W 7-3
  15 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:119 W 7-3
  SF vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:93 W 7-4
  CF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-7
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:3 L 2-8
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-9
Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 20, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:46 W 11-4
  3 vs. Jackson (SCO) - WTR:88 W 7-5
  5 vs. Sundberg (SWE) - WTR:118 W 8-2
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:17 W 4-3
  SF vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:25 L 4-5
World Junior Curling Championships Liverpool, Canada  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 16 - 23, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - WTR:174 L 9-10
  W2 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:208 L 1-12
  W3 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:162 W 9-2
  W4 vs. Sturmay (CAN) - WTR:74 W 9-3
  W5 vs. Keiser (SUI) - WTR:135 L 6-7
  W6 vs. Enami (JPN) - WTR:254 W 12-6
  W7 vs. Flannery (USA) - WTR:117 W 10-6
  W8 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:246 W 7-6
  W9 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 L 5-12
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - WTR:307 L 6-9
  W2 vs. Yang (CHN) - WTR:204 W 13-2
  W3 vs. Streifel (CAN) - WTR:42 W 7-5
  W4 vs. Kudo (JPN) - WTR:200 W 7-2
  W5 vs. Constantini (ITA) - WTR:307 W 8-3
  W6 vs. Stritt (SUI) - WTR:307 W 11-2
  W7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 W 8-3
  W8 vs. Jackson (UK) - WTR:76 W 8-3
  W9 vs. Komarova (RUS) - WTR:11 L 5-7
  SF vs. Jackson (UK) - WTR:76 W 10-2
  CF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:15 W 8-3
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  4 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
  6 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:29 L 3-6
  12 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:11 W 7-5
WCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ May 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  6 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - WTR:247 L 3-8
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) L 3-6
  10 vs. Kovaleva (RUS) - WTR:11 L 1-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑