World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Toronto
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

  Player Photo
Third
Mathew
Camm

  Player Photo
Second
Brent
Laing

  Player Photo
Lead
Craig
Savill

 
Games: 90  
Record: 53W - 37L  
PF/G: 7.15  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  7 vs. Stopera (USA) - WTR:66 W 9-4
  9 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:22 W 6-2
  12 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  QF vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:21 W 8-4
  SF vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:40 L 4-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:31 W 7-1
  3 vs. Cordick (ON) - WTR:153 W 10-3
  7 vs. Hill (QC) - WTR:195 W 10-5
  12 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:30 W 7-2
  15 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:14 W 7-2
  QF vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 4-3
  SF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 W 5-2
  CF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:8 W 5-2
Princess Auto Elite 10 Chatham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 5-1
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 W 5-3
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 0-4
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:5 L 2-3
  QF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 W 4-0
  SF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:9 L 2-3
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Roy (QC) - WTR:32 W 8-3
  8 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:24 L 2-4
  10 vs. Chandler (NONT) - WTR:42 W 7-1
  12 vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:26 W 5-2
  16 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:67 W 6-4
  QF vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:43 L 1-7
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Chouinard (QC) - WTR:277 W 6-3
  4 vs. Thompson (NS) - WTR:31 L 5-7
  7 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:20 L 5-6
  10 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:296 W 8-2
  12 vs. Fenner (USA) - WTR:25 W 7-6
  14 vs. Allen (ON) - WTR:61 L 3-5
Canadian Beef Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 23 - 28, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 7-5
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:6 W 7-6
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 L 7-8
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 6-1
  QF vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 W 9-5
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:1 W 8-3
  CF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 7-4
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Thunder Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 11, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:19 W 8-5
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 8-10
  8 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:20 L 4-5
  11 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:9 L 1-5
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 23 - 26, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Barry (BC) - WTR:59 W 6-1
  4 vs. Virtue (SK) - WTR:91 W 6-1
  6 vs. Thomas (ON) - WTR:24 L 3-7
  8 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:17 L 3-4
  9 vs. Tanaka (BC) - WTR:295 W 9-5
  TB vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 L 2-7
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Estevan, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-5
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:10 W 6-3
  4 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-7
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 6-8
  8 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  9 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 7-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 11 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:21 W 6-2
  7 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:13 L 5-7
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:9 L 6-7
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 5-8
Meridian Canadian Open North Battleford, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 8 - 13, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:20 W 8-1
  4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 3-6
  9 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 L 4-8
  12 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:12 W 4-3
  14 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:9 W 5-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  SF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 W 9-1
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 3-6
Ontario Tankard Elmira, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Retchless (ON) - WTR:83 L 3-7
  2 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:111 W 9-5
  3 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:39 W 7-3
  6 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:93 W 7-6
  7 vs. Dow (ON) - WTR:106 W 9-5
  10 vs. Thomas (ON) - WTR:23 W 10-2
  11 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:52 W 7-1
  13 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:8 W 7-5
  TB vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 L 4-8
  PGs vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 L 4-7
  SF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:8 W 10-6
  CF vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:15 L 2-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 9 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 1-4
  3 vs. Dunstone (SK) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  6 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 L 0-6
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:8 W 6-5
  11 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:4 L 1-7
  TB vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:9 L 2-5
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:14 W 8-2
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:8 W 7-6
  11 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 2-7
  13 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:20 L 3-5
  QF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 L 7-9

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑