Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Aberdeen
Scotland

Player Photo
SKIP
Tom
Brewster

  Player Photo
Third
Duncan
Menzies

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Andrews

  Player Photo
Lead
Alasdair
Schreiber

 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Fournier (QC) - WTR:51 L 3-5
  4 vs. Corbett (USA) - WTR:162 W 6-4
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:48 W 7-1
  11 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:31 L 3-6
  14 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:36 W 5-4
  15 vs. McCormick (USA) - WTR:16 L 3-5
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:39 L 2-4
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:37 L 3-5
  7 vs. Steski (ON) - WTR:80 L 6-8
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:194 W 5-4
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:94 W 7-6
  5 vs. Sciboz (SUI) - WTR:198 W 5-4
  7 vs. Stjerne (DEN) - WTR:40 W 7-5
  9 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:11 L 5-6
  10 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:65 L 5-6
  11 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:52 L 5-6
Curling Masters Champery Champery, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:2 W 5-3
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:107 W 10-5
  5 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:108 W 8-4
  7 vs. Mancini (SUI) - WTR:329 W 6-4
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:50 W 6-1
  QF vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:40 L 4-5
Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - WTR:312 W 5-4
  3 vs. Tardi (BC) - WTR:68 W 6-5
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 2-3
  8 vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:116 W 7-6
  10 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 W 4-3
  QF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-4
Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lambden (AB) - WTR:159 L 2-5
  2 vs. Hutchings (AB) - WTR:202 W 6-1
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:16 L 2-6
  PO1 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:51 W 5-1
  PO2 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:23 W 7-2
  QF vs. Drummond (SCO) - WTR:22 W 4-1
  SF vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:82 W 7-4
  CF vs. Balderston (AB) - WTR:99 L 7-8
Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Barr (SCO) - WTR:464 W 10-4
  3 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:464 W 8-1
  5 vs. Staehli (SUI) - WTR:84 W 6-5
  7 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:154 L 3-4
  9 vs. Hare (SCO) - WTR:352 L 5-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:28 L 1-10
  3 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:181 W 8-4
  5 vs. Pfister (SUI) - WTR:41 W 3-2
  7 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:9 W 7-1
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:43 L 4-7
  10 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:234 W 4-3
  11 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:10 L 3-8
German Masters Hamburg, Germany  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Hess (SUI) - WTR:119 L 4-6
  4 vs. Lindstroem (SWE) - WTR:109 W 8-5
  8 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:75 L 4-6
  10 vs. Snitil (CZE) - WTR:129 W 7-3
Scottish Curling Championships Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 10 - 17, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Taylor (SCO) - WTR:184 W 8-7
  M2 vs. Drummond (SCO) - WTR:24 L 1-5
  M3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:73 W 8-7
  M4 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:17 L 2-10
  M5 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - WTR:242 L 4-6
  M6 vs. Young (SCO) - WTR:592 W 8-2
  M7 vs. Shaw (SCO) - WTR:592 W 10-4
  M8 vs. McNay (SCO) - WTR:421 L 3-8
  M9 vs. Hare (SCO) - WTR:294 W 7-2
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 18, 2018  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Walstad (NOR) - WTR:21 L 5-6
  4 vs. Kinnear (SCO) - WTR:163 W 8-4
  6 vs. Wunderer (AUT) - WTR:158 W 9-2
  10 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:66 W 5-4
  QF vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:57 L 4-5

Curling Scores

W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Homan Final
Fujisawa (9)
Tirinzoni Final
Gim 11  (8)
M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 11:00am ET
Bottcher Final
Gushue (5) Watch Live Curling!
Retornaz Final
Whyte (8)
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Apr 12 -- 9:00am MT
Murray Final
Leichter 10  (4)
Falco Final
Yalowicki (7)
Sobering Final
Roth (8)
Jorgensen Final
Jukich (8)
W: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Marks Final
Skrlik (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: SGI Canada Best of the West
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 1:00pm MT
Kleiter Final
Wiebe (6)
M: World Men's Curling Championship
Schaffhausen, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 7 -- 3:00pm CET
CAN (Gushue) Final
SWE (Edin) (10) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Schroeder Final
Podoll (8) Watch Live Curling!
Aubrey Final
Lagasse (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: USA Curling Club National Championships
Fargo, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 6 -- 3:00pm CT
Kizlyk Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Drews Final
Workin (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim upends Tirinzoni in high scoring battle at Players'

Gim upends Tirinzoni in high scoring battle at Players'

South Korea's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) kept a direct semifinal in their grasp with an 11-9 win over Switzerland's Silvana Tirinzoni.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑