World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gangwon
Korea

Player Photo
SKIP
SooHyuk
Kim

  Player Photo
Third
Taehwan
Kim

  Player Photo
Second
Jongduk
Park

  Player Photo
Lead
Yoonho
Nam

 
Games: 45  
Record: 24W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 6.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Kanda (JPN) - WTR:133 L 5-7
  3 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - WTR:149 W 10-2
  5 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:30 W 7-3
  SF vs. Abe (JPN) - WTR:120 W 5-4
  CF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:30 W 8-7
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Horgan (NONT) - WTR:42 L 2-4
  4 vs. Ainsley (ON) - WTR:151 W 6-2
  8 vs. Brewster (SCO) - WTR:39 L 1-7
  12 vs. Baumann (GER) - WTR:55 L 1-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shane (ON) - WTR:118 W 8-4
  3 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:31 W 5-4
  6 vs. Krell (ON) - WTR:55 L 3-4
  9 vs. Misun (SVK) - WTR:110 W 7-3
College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. deConinck Smith (SK) - WTR:45 L 3-6
  4 vs. Tokarz (SK) - WTR:267 W 5-2
  6 vs. Kleiter (SK) - WTR:224 W 8-3
  7 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:22 L 2-5
  8 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:30 L 5-7
Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:33 L 3-5
  D vs. King (AB) - WTR:152 L 3-8
  F vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:100 W 6-3
  I vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:75 W 7-5
  J vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:4 L 2-7
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 13 - 16, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Flasch (SK) - WTR:26 L 1-4
  4 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:11 W 5-3
  6 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:89 L 3-4
  8 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:43 W 9-7
  9 vs. Fenson (MN) - WTR:81 W 7-6
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 L 4-5
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norget (AB) - WTR:197 L 3-8
  3 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:106 W 6-5
  5 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:56 W 8-4
  8 vs. Appelman (AB) - WTR:47 L 2-6
  10 vs. Steinke (AB) - WTR:63 W 8-1
  11 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:85 W 5-0
  12 vs. Sluchinski (AB) - WTR:64 L 7-8
Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 24 - 26, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McQuiggan (BC) - WTR:323 W 7-3
  4 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:148 W 8-2
  7 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:83 L 1-8
  QF vs. Pierce (BC) - WTR:125 L 7-8
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ogihara (JPN) - WTR:210 W 7-3
  4 vs. Kasahara (JPN) - WTR:262 W 2-1
  6 vs. Smith (SCO) - WTR:9 L 2-6
  8 vs. Shimizuno (JPN) - WTR:401 W 7-4
  QF vs. Mabergs (SWE) - WTR:41 L 1-4

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑