World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brendan Bottcher $10,000  35.614 
2.   Ted Appelman $7,000  27.982 
3.   Rasmus Stjerne $5,000  21.623 
3.   Colton Flasch $5,000  21.623 
5.   Yusuke Morozumi $3,000  15.263 
5.   Aaron Sluchinski $3,000  15.263 
5.   Dean Joanisse $3,000  15.263 
5.   Brad Heidt $3,000  15.263 
9.   SooHyuk Kim $---  3.053 
9.   Tyler Tardi $---  3.053 
9.   Kevin Park $---  3.053 
9.   Jeff Guignard $---  3.053 
13.   Craig MacAlpine $---  2.290 
13.   Jason Ackerman $---  2.290 
13.   Jeremy Harty $---  2.290 
13.   Daylan Vavrek $---  2.290 
13.   Wade White $---  2.290 
18.   Stefan Staehli $---  1.526 
18.   Yuta Matsumura $---  1.526 
18.   Drew Heidt $---  1.526 
18.   Karsten Sturmay $---  1.526 
22.   Sean Geall $---  0.763 
22.   Terry Meek $---  0.763 
22.   Shane Parcels $---  0.763 
22.   Ryan Deis $---  0.763 
22.   Wylie Eden $---  0.763 
22.   Tristan Steinke $---  0.763 
22.   Lowell Peterman $---  0.763 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑