World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Kelsey
Rocque

  Player Photo
Third
Laura
Walker

  Player Photo
Second
Taylor
McDonald

  Player Photo
Lead
Jen
Gates

 
Games: 70  
Record: 43W - 27L  
PF/G: 7.21  
PA/G: 6.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:62 L 5-6
  3 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:21 L 5-8
  8 vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:26 W 6-5
  12 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:57 W 4-2
  TB vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:24 W 6-5
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:26 L 5-8
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:28 W 6-1
  3 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:102 W 6-3
  6 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:72 W 7-2
  8 vs. Ogasawara (JPN) - WTR:35 L 2-7
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:5 W 8-3
  QF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:6 L 4-8
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:40 L 5-7
  3 vs. Van Osch (BC) - WTR:66 W 5-3
  6 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 7-4
  8 vs. Ramsay (AB) - WTR:82 W 7-4
  10 vs. Shimizu (BC) - WTR:163 W 7-3
  QF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:36 L 4-5
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:79 W 5-2
  3 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  5 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:30 W 7-6
  7 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 W 7-5
  QF vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:30 L 5-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Varnes (MB) - WTR:51 W 7-4
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - WTR:14 W 6-5
  6 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:29 W 6-5
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:17 W 6-5
  QF vs. Christensen (USA) - WTR:34 W 8-3
  SF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 4-6
Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, Prince Edward Island  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 12, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:30 W 6-3
  6 vs. Breen (NS) - WTR:50 W 6-5
  9 vs. Birchard (MB) - WTR:34 L 5-7
  11 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:22 L 4-5
  14 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:19 L 3-8
  16 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:29 W 7-2
  21 vs. McCarville (NONT) - WTR:25 L 4-8
  23 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:18 W 6-3
  24 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:22 L 5-8
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Tippin (ON) - WTR:19 L 4-6
  5 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:2 L 3-7
  7 vs. Paetz (SUI) - WTR:7 L 4-7
  9 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:11 L 6-7
Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Rhyme (MN) - WTR:191 W 10-0
  4 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:65 W 7-4
  8 vs. Fleming () - WTR:28 W 3-2
  9 vs. Farrell (MN) - WTR:128 W 8-4
  QF vs. Fleming () - WTR:28 W 6-2
  SF vs. Schultz (MN) - WTR:93 W 6-3
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:13 W 5-2
Alberta Scotties - Northerns Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:170 W 8-6
  2 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:84 W 6-3
  3 vs. Scott (AB) - WTR:108 W 7-4
  4 vs. Streifel (AB) - WTR:98 W 7-4
Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 14, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - WTR:34 L 4-6
  4 vs. Ramsay (AB) - WTR:78 W 7-5
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:9 L 4-7
  6 vs. Craigie (AB) - WTR:157 W 8-3
  8 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:30 W 6-5
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 W 8-4
  5 vs. Englot (MB) - WTR:16 L 3-7
  7 vs. Robertson (MB) - WTR:25 W 7-5
  10 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  QF vs. Carey (AB) - WTR:7 L 5-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:13 W 10-8
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:3 W 9-3
  6 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 7-8
  8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-8
  11 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:14 L 5-7
  TB vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:20 L 3-8

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑