Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans 3rd
Allyson McNutt
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 3rd
Jack Higdon
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 3rd
Abby Slauenwhite
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2021-22 Junior Men's Event Schedule

View Previous Season
Week 4
    Carleton Heights Labour Day U21 Spiel Ottawa, ON
Sep 1 - 3 Purse: $1,880 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 5
    U21 Royal Slam Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 8 - 10 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Parksville BC Junior Men Parksville, BC
Sep 8 - 10 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Tardi, Tyler
    Curlers Corner Mens Junior Bonspiel Calgary, AB
Sep 8 - 10 Purse: $4,180 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Sturmay, Karsten
Week 6
    Stu Sells Junior Womens Tankard Toronto, ON
Sep 14 - 17 Purse: $4,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Rozon, Breanna
    Stu Sells Junior Mens Tankard Toronto, ON
Sep 14 - 17 Purse: $4,000 (CDN) Format: Champion:
Hall, Matthew
Week 10
    CanAM MJCT Spiel Grand Fords, ND
Sep 15 - 17 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
Week 7
    Larry Jones Junior Classic Winnipeg, MB
Sep 21 - 24 Purse: $5,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men New Westminster, BC
Sep 22 - 24 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Balmoral Harvest Junior Mens Classic Edmonton, AB
Sep 22 - 24 Purse: $3,200 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools New Event
Week 8
    Deer Lodge Icebreaker Winnipeg, MB
Sep 28 - Oct 1 Purse: $1,800 (CDN) Format: Round Robin - Pools New Event
    U21 Nautius Slam Halifax, NS
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Cash Spiel Lethbridge, AB
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Southern Ontario Mens SuperSpiel Qualifier Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: Triple Knockout New Event
    Hogline U18 Junior Mens Spiel Ottawa, ON
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Oakville Optimist U18 Junior Bonspiel Oakville, ON
Sep 29 - Oct 1 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 9
    EJCT Ostersund Junior Men Ostersund, SWE
Oct 5 - 8 Purse: 0 (SEK) Format: New Event
    Central Interior BC Junior Mens Cashspiel Prince George, BC
Oct 6 - 9 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Moosehead Classic Ottawa, ON
Oct 6 - 9 Purse: $2,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 10
    Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel Red Deer, AB
Oct 13 - 15 Purse: $4,000 (CDN) Format: New Event
    OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier Almonte, ON
Oct 13 - 15 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel Brampton, ON
Oct 13 - 15 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel Coldwater, ON
Oct 13 - 15 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic Stonewall, MB
Oct 13 - 15 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 11
    U21 Crystal Slam Ottawa, ON
Oct 20 - 22 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men Vernon, BC
Oct 20 - 22 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    EJCT Oslo Junior Men Oslo, NOR
Oct 20 - 22 Purse: 25,000 (NOK) Format: New Event
    Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic Saskatoon, SK
Oct 20 - 22 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic Saskatoon, SK
Oct 20 - 22 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 12
    Lakeshore CWG Junior Mens Spiel Lower Sackville, NS
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Whitney Field Jr. Men's Curling Classic Lloydminister, AB
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Lakeshore U21 Junior Mens Spiel Lower Sackville, NS
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    BrokerLink OVCA U21 Junior Superspiel Ottawa, ON
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Banff U15 Junior Spiel Banff, AB
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Quality Inn Winkler MJCT Junior Classic Winkler, MB
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $1,850 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel Banff, AB
Oct 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 13
    KW Home Hardware Junior Mens Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Nov 3 - 5 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Braehead Junior Invitational Glasgow, SCO
Nov 3 - 5 Purse: 0 (GBP) Format: New Event
    Leduc LIONS Junior Mens Bonspiel Leduc, AB
Nov 3 - 5 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 14
    Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT Petersfield, MB
Nov 9 - 12 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel Chester, NS
Nov 10 - 12 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel Banff, AB
Nov 10 - 12 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel Airdrie, AB
Nov 10 - 12 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Esquimalt BC Junior Tour Men Victoria, BC
Nov 11 - 13 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 15
    EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup Prague, CZE
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: 0 (EUR) Format: New Event
    Okotoks U15 Bonspiel Okotoks, AB
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Okotoks U18 Bonspiel Okotoks, AB
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    USA Junior Men's National Qualifier Wayland, MA
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
    Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel Sherwood Park, AB
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel Sherwood Park, AB
Nov 17 - 19 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 16
    EJCT Thun Junior Men Thun, SUI
Nov 23 - 26 Purse: 6,000 (CHF) Format: New Event
    New Brunswick Junior Mens Prelims Saint John, NB
Nov 25 - 26 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 17
    Papa Johns New Brunswick Junior Mens Moncton, NB
Nov 30 - Dec 3 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Stu Sells U18 Junior Tankard Toronto, ON
Dec 1 - 3 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    EJCT Austrian Mens Cup Kitzbuehel, AUT
Dec 1 - 3 Purse: 0 (Euro) Format: New Event
    MJCT Tour Championships Morris, MB
Dec 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 18
    KW Granite U18 Boys Spiel Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Dec 8 - 10 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Crestwood U18 Juvenile Mens Bonspiel Edmonton, AB
Dec 8 - 10 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    USA Junior National Qualifier 3 Grand Forks, ND
Dec 8 - 10 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
Week 19
    Swedish Junior Mens Championship Karlstad, SWE
Dec 14 - 17 Purse: 0 (SEK) Format: New Event
Week 20
    BC Boston Pizza Junior Mens Curling Championship Langley, BC
Dec 18 - 23 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Newfoundland & Labrador Junior Mens Provincials Gander, NL
Dec 18 - 22 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 21
    Manitoba Canola Junior Mens Provincials Altona, MB
Dec 26 - 31 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Provincials Lower Sackville, NS
Dec 27 - 31 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Wisconsin U18 Mens Championship Wausau, WI
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
    TCA U18 Youth Mens Championship Toronto, ON
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Ontario Junior Mens Provincials Ajax, ON
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Saskatchewan Jiffy Lube Junior Mens Provincials Regina, SK
Dec 27 - 31 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Alberta Junior Mens Provincials Lethbridge, AB
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    PEI Pepsi Junior Mens Provincials O`Leary, PEI
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Northern Ontario Best Western Junior Mens Provincials Fort Frances, ON
Dec 27 - 30 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Quebec Performance Brush Junior Mens Provincials Boucherville, QC
Dec 27 - 31 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    CYCA Ray Kingsmith Memorial Junior Mens Bonspiel Calgary, AB
Dec 28 - 30 Purse: $-1 (CDN) Format: New Event
    GNCC U18 Mens Championship Laurel, MD
Dec 28 - 30 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
    Dakota Territory U18 Mens Championship Grand Forks, ND
Dec 28 - 30 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
Week 22
    Arctic Winter Games - Alberta North Grande Prairie, AB
Jan 5 - 7 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Red Deer Servus U18 Men's Bonspiel Red Deer, AB
Jan 5 - 7 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Jim & Lee Lawson Memorial U18 Glendale Cash Hamilton, ON
Jan 6 - 7 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 23
    Peace Tour Championship - Junior Sexsmith, AB
Jan 13 - 14 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 24
    New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Shawinigan, QC
Jan 13 - 21 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 25
    New Brunswick CWG Mens Q1 Oromocto, NB
Jan 26 - 28 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 26
    USA Junior Mens National Championship Detroit, MI
Jan 27 - Feb 3 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
    Elmira OJCT U18 Mens Event Elmira, ON
Feb 2 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 27
    New Brunswick CWG Mens Q2 , NB
Feb 9 - 11 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 28
    Simms Home Hardware U18 Mens Championship Oromocto, NB
Feb 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 29
    USA U18 Mens Championship Bemidji, MN
Feb 21 - 25 Purse: $0 (USD) Format: New Event
Week 30
    Alberta High School Curling Provincials - Boys St. Albert, AB
Mar 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    Alberta High School Curling Provincials - Mixed St. Albert, AB
Mar 1 - 4 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 31
    World Junior Mens Curling Championship Aberdeen, SCO
Mar 3 - 10 Purse: 0 (GBP) Format: New Event
Week 32
    AJCT Players' Championship , AB
Mar 16 - 18 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 33
    New Brunswick CWG Mens Finals Fredericton, NB
Mar 22 - 25 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
Week 34
    Dumfries Junior International Dumfries, SCO
Mar 30 - Apr 1 Purse: 0 (GBP) Format: New Event
Week 38
    OJCT U21 Championship Invitational Toronto, ON
Apr 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
    OJCT U18 Championship Invitational Toronto, ON
Apr 27 - 29 Purse: $0 (CDN) Format: New Event
View Previous Season

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Celia Evans 3rd
Allyson McNutt
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 3:30pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 3rd
Jack Higdon
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 3rd
Abby Slauenwhite
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑