Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt 8th
Proulx
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 2nd
Burton
Perozak 2nd
Cheung
Wipf 2nd
Chung
Wright 2nd
Davies
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

2020 World Team Rankings: WOMEN

Season: 2020-2021Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: WOMEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Rachel WorkinNorth Dakota0.00014.138
2. Sierra SutherlandOntario0.00012.596
3. Adele KezamaAlberta0.00012.506
4. Sarah MuellerSwitzerland0.00014.429
5. Kaitlin JewerOntario0.00015.830
6. Stephanie SchmidtSaskatchewan0.00017.150
7. Sherry JustSaskatchewan0.00016.851
8. Taylour StevensNova Scotia0.00016.694
9. Shiella CowanBritish Columbia0.00012.313
10. Stephanie SennekerMichigan0.00010.762
11. Tiffany SteuberAlberta0.0006.732
12. Brett BarberSaskatchewan0.0006.611
13. Christine McMakinNorth Dakota0.0006.404
14. Skylar AckermanSaskatchewan0.0006.911
15. Emma WallingfordOntario0.0007.929
16. Fabienne RiederSwitzerland0.00010.486
17. Lisa DavieScotland0.0008.737
18. Ariel TraxlerAlaska0.00017.417
19. Madison BearMinnesota0.00017.610
20. Celine SchwizgebelSwitzerland0.00024.807
21. Kellie StiksmaAlberta0.00024.681
22. Stasia WisniewskiSaskatchewan0.00024.393
23. Sherry MiddaughOntario0.00024.846
24. Marianne RorvikNorway0.00026.124
25. Cathy AuldOntario0.00029.006
26. Emily DeschenesOntario0.00027.202
27. Hanna AndersonSaskatchewan0.00026.269
28. Thea CoburnOntario0.00023.798
29. Asuka KanaiJapan0.00023.461
30. Irina NizovtsevaRussia0.00020.618
31. Abby DescheneNorthern Ontario0.00018.909
32. Mary-Anne ArsenaultBritish Columbia0.00018.312
33. Melissa PierceAlberta0.00021.539
34. Joanne CurtisOntario0.00021.657
35. Sherrilee OrstedSaskatchewan0.00022.869
36. Theresa BreenNova Scotia0.00022.706
37. Colleen MadoniaOntario0.0005.258
38. Shelly BradleyPrince Edward Island0.0005.191
39. Maria ErmeichukRussia0.0000.000
40. Shannon KleibrinkAlberta0.0000.000
41. Ekaterina KorolevaRussia0.0000.000
42. Cathy BorysAlberta0.0000.000
43. Alek BedardQuebec0.0000.000
44. Anna SamoilikRussia0.0000.321
45. Anastasia ParamonovaRussia0.0000.107
46. Yuki AsanumaJapan0.0000.000
47. Britney MaletteNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
48. Kaylee NoddingNova Scotia0.0000.000
49. Meaghan ThomsonGeorgia0.0000.000
50. Quinn WalshOntario0.0000.000
51. Maddy WarrinerOntario0.0000.000
52. Deb SantosAlberta0.0000.000
53. Jessica RutterManitoba0.0000.000
54. Owen PurdyOntario0.0000.000
55. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.0000.000
56. Ekaterina TelnovaRussia0.0000.715
57. Sofia OrazalinaRussia0.0000.855
58. Anya NormandeauMinnesota0.0003.138
59. Sarah BaileyOntario0.0003.133
60. Anastasia BabarykinaRussia0.0003.073
61. Hetty GarnierEngland0.0003.206
62. Madison KleiterSaskatchewan0.0003.607
63. Mackenzie KiemeleOntario0.0004.180
64. Elizaveta TrukhinaRussia0.0003.801
65. Noemie GauthierQuebec0.0003.680
66. Alina BiktimirovaRussia0.0003.064
67. Eirin MesloeNorway0.0002.501
68. Serena Gray-WithersAlberta0.0001.754
69. Bella CroisierOntario0.0000.907
70. Ksenia NovikovaRussia0.0000.855
71. Aleksandra StoyarosovaRussia0.0001.901
72. Elysa CroughAlberta0.0001.954
73. Noemie VerreaultQuebec0.0002.468
74. Isabelle LadouceurOntario0.0002.266
75. Kaitlyn JonesNova Scotia0.00029.093
76. Delaney StrouseMichigan0.00029.207
77. Daniela JentschGermany0.000135.677
78. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.000134.874
79. Beth PetersonManitoba0.000134.291
80. Cory ChristensenMinnesota0.000136.029
81. Irene SchoriSwitzerland0.000140.530
82. Seina NakajimaJapan0.000167.910
83. Yu HanChina0.000149.539
84. Suzanne BirtPrince Edward Island0.000144.430
85. Jestyn MurphyOntario0.000123.123
86. Sherry AndersonSaskatchewan0.000122.015
87. Darcy RobertsonManitoba0.00094.604
88. Danielle InglisOntario0.00090.257
89. Maggie WilsonScotland0.00083.813
90. Casey ScheideggerAlberta0.000104.307
91. Penny BarkerSaskatchewan0.000105.994
92. Hollie DuncanOntario0.000117.872
93. Krista McCarvilleNorthern Ontario0.000108.345
94. Corryn BrownBritish Columbia0.000168.227
95. Laura WalkerAlberta0.000172.405
96. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland0.000331.191
97. Rachel HomanOntario0.000325.931
98. Eve MuirheadScotland0.000283.984
99. Elena SternSwitzerland0.000333.591
100. Jennifer JonesManitoba0.000341.765
101. Kerri EinarsonManitoba0.000420.069
102. Tracy FleuryManitoba0.000404.325
103. Satsuki FujisawaJapan0.000342.871
104. Tabitha PetersonMinnesota0.000245.427
105. Min Ji KimKorea0.000245.140
106. Kelsey RocqueAlberta0.000192.740
107. Isabella WranaSweden0.000185.771
108. Tori KoanaJapan0.000173.185
109. Un-Chi GimKorea0.000194.967
110. Sayaka YoshimuraJapan0.000202.509
111. Alina KovalevaRussia0.000237.657
112. EunJung KimKorea0.000216.661
113. Jacqueline HarrisonOntario0.00083.691
114. Abby AcklandManitoba0.00082.197
115. Kayla SkrlikAlberta0.00045.106
116. Jessica MitchellSaskatchewan0.00043.291
117. Kim RhymeMinnesota0.00042.523
118. Susan FroudOntario0.00046.359
119. Veronica ZapponeItaly0.00046.404
120. Gina AitkenScotland0.00049.316
121. Lorraine SchneiderSaskatchewan0.00047.026
122. Lindsay BertschAlberta0.00046.491
123. Olga KotelnikovaRussia0.00040.981
124. Lauren HortonMontreal0.00037.688
125. Nora WuestSwitzerland0.00032.161
126. Abby MarksAlberta0.00030.216
127. Melissa AdamsNew Brunswick0.00030.107
128. Corrie HuerlimannSwitzerland0.00032.941
129. Amber HollandSaskatchewan0.00034.804
130. Vlada RumiantsevaRussia0.00036.260
131. Marlee PowersNova Scotia0.00034.858
132. Beth FarmerScotland0.00051.363
133. Christina BlackNova Scotia0.00051.474
134. Lauren MannOntario0.00071.755
135. Anna SidorovaRussia0.00069.254
136. Jill BrothersNova Scotia0.00066.155
137. Sarah WarkBritish Columbia0.00076.923
138. Kerry GalushaNorthwest Territories0.00079.988
139. Laurie St-GeorgesQuebec0.00081.176
140. Robyn SilvernagleSaskatchewan0.00080.180
141. Ashley HowardSaskatchewan0.00065.378
142. Brette RichardsBritish Columbia0.00063.765
143. Tanya HilliardNova Scotia0.00054.156
144. Raphaela KeiserSwitzerland0.00052.463
145. Colleen JonesNova Scotia0.00051.807
146. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario0.00055.300
147. Michelle EnglotSaskatchewan0.00055.396
148. Andrea CrawfordNew Brunswick0.00061.669
149. Jamie SinclairNorth Carolina0.00059.158
150. Anna HasselborgSweden0.000467.462
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm AT
MacNutt 8th
Proulx
Forsythe Final
Nodding (6)
Callaghan 10  Final
Blades (7)
Stevens Final
Shaw (7)
: Banff U18 Junior Womens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 12:00pm MT
Jackson 10  Final
Dieckelt (6)
Plett Final
Shannon (7)
Minshull 7th
Molberg
Northwood Final
Johnston (8)
: Banff U15 Junior Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Yarmuch Final
Thomas (6)
Whittmire Final
Matter (6)
Burton Final
Donaldson (6)
Fleger Final
Whitbread (5)
J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang Final
McEachren (7)
Schut Final
Mosher (6)
Kavanaugh Final
MacIsaac (8)
Snow Final
Weagle (6)
M: Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec
Val-d, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 10:45am ET
Rocheleau Final
Giroux (8)
Holmstead Final
Duval 10  (7)
Savoie Final
Caron (6)
Charbonneau Final
Palin (7)
J: Banff U18 Junior Mens Spiel
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist 2nd
Burton
Perozak 2nd
Cheung
Wipf 2nd
Chung
Wright 2nd
Davies
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑