2020 World Team Rankings: MEN

Season: 2020-2021Go To This Week | <<<< >>>>
WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MEN
Rankings Include Best 8 results this season plus 100% of last season's points.
Rank Team LocationYTDTOTAL
1. Tracy SteinkeBritish Columbia0.0003.370
2. Tony PoelderSweden0.0003.378
3. Randy TurpinNewfoundland / Labrador0.0003.475
4. Vadim RaevRussia0.0003.340
5. Alexander OrlovRussia0.0003.324
6. Nathen PomedliSaskatchewan0.0002.947
7. Kirill SurovovRussia0.0003.169
8. Mikhail VlasenkoRussia0.0003.214
9. Kent ZuravloffSaskatchewan0.0003.944
10. Stephen ImesOhio0.0003.999
11. Guy SimardQuebec0.0004.644
12. Dale GoehringAlberta0.0005.318
13. Jacob RahnAlberta0.0005.472
14. Dustin WoloschukSaskatchewan0.0004.605
15. Paul MoffattOntario0.0004.599
16. Andrew HodgsonAlberta0.0004.024
17. Mathias GennerAustria0.0004.104
18. Ken PeddigrewNewfoundland / Labrador0.0004.507
19. Cody SutherlandSaskatchewan0.0002.855
20. Chihiro KonJapan0.0002.757
21. Brett BehmSaskatchewan0.0001.499
22. Kotaro NoguchiJapan0.0001.529
23. Shun TanakaJapan0.0001.706
24. Mathias BraendenNorway0.0001.456
25. Al HacknerNorthern Ontario0.0001.454
26. Adam RocheleauQuebec0.0001.343
27. Eskil VintervoldNorway0.0001.375
28. Georgy EpremyanRussia0.0001.395
29. Artem ShmakovRussia0.0001.844
30. Sylvain BellavanceQuebec0.0001.964
31. German DoroninRussia0.0002.546
32. Sam MooibroekOntario0.0002.551
33. Gert PrecenthSweden0.0002.757
34. Zackary WiseQuebec0.0002.544
35. Daniel CasperMinnesota0.0002.506
36. Landan RooneyOntario0.0002.020
37. Ingebridt BjoernstadNorway0.0002.062
38. Greg SmithNewfoundland / Labrador0.0002.486
39. Alexandre FerlandQuebec0.0005.581
40. Ghislain DoyonQuebec0.0005.720
41. Andrew GibsonNova Scotia0.0008.171
42. Mark PattersonOntario0.0008.330
43. Ryo OgiharaJapan0.0008.460
44. Luca RizzolliItaly0.0008.020
45. Alexander EreminRussia0.0007.958
46. Christian BangerterSwitzerland0.0007.551
47. Carson AckermanSaskatchewan0.0007.595
48. Darryl SoberingColorado0.0007.652
49. Nicholas ConnollyPennsylvania0.0008.471
50. Wylie EdenBritish Columbia0.0008.864
51. Kevin TumaMinnesota0.0009.544
52. Kyle McCannellManitoba0.0009.731
53. Daymond BernathSaskatchewan0.0009.832
54. Dylan JohnstonOntario0.0009.488
55. Chad DahlseideAlberta0.0009.339
56. Francois RobergeQuebec0.0008.952
57. Evan UglandNorway0.0008.978
58. Nathan YoungNewfoundland / Labrador0.0009.282
59. Scott WebbAlberta0.0007.344
60. Glen HansonAlberta0.0007.315
61. Steen SigurdsonManitoba0.0006.331
62. Trevor BonotNorthern Ontario0.0006.339
63. Dean HuerlimannSwitzerland0.0006.413
64. Ryan McNeil LamswoodNewfoundland / Labrador0.0006.234
65. Jordon McDonaldManitoba0.0005.824
66. Mike DorvalQuebec0.0005.720
67. Joel CharbonneauQuebec0.0005.720
68. Mike WoodBritish Columbia0.0005.811
69. Colton GollerAlberta0.0006.423
70. Rylan HartleyOntario0.0006.467
71. Owen PurdyOntario0.0006.879
72. Kalem HamiltonAlberta0.0006.949
73. Ryan NormanAlberta0.0007.094
74. Simon GranbomSweden0.0006.816
75. Dustin MikushSaskatchewan0.0006.768
76. Oleg KrasikovRussia0.0006.511
77. Mats WranaSweden0.0006.639
78. Denis JolinQuebec0.0001.339
79. Wesley WendlingWisconsin0.0001.176
80. Gleb LyasnikovRussia0.0000.000
81. Mario LafreniereQuebec0.0000.000
82. Naoki KonJapan0.0000.000
83. Stephane MarietanSwitzerland0.0000.000
84. Ben MikkelsenNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
85. Sean O'LearyNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
86. Jestyn MurphyOntario0.0000.000
87. Frank MorissetteNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
88. Jennifer JonesManitoba0.0000.000
89. Jeremy HozjanNorth Carolina0.0000.000
90. Matthew DrewitzSaskatchewan0.0000.000
91. Jacob DobsonOntario0.0000.000
92. Mike DesiletsNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
93. Benoit DusseaultQuebec0.0000.000
94. Denis DuvalQuebec0.0000.000
95. Reece HammManitoba0.0000.000
96. Vasiliy GroshevRussia0.0000.000
97. Antoine FrappierQuebec0.0000.000
98. Simon PerryNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
99. Mike PozihunNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
100. Jonas WeissSwitzerland0.0000.000
101. Gary WeissNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
102. Katelyn WasylkiwOntario0.0000.000
103. Anders WesterbergSweden0.0000.000
104. Christer WibeNorway0.0000.000
105. Mike SigginsArizona0.000-0.666
106. Mackenzie ZachariasManitoba0.0000.000
107. Harold WoodsNigeria0.0000.000
108. Jonathon VellingaNorthern Ontario0.0000.000
109. Goran ValfridssonSweden0.0000.000
110. Mikhail SamorukovRussia0.0000.000
111. Liam QuinlanNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
112. Tom PruliereOntario0.0000.000
113. Sebastien SimardQuebec0.0000.000
114. Joseph SmithOntario0.0000.000
115. Parker TippleNewfoundland / Labrador0.0000.000
116. Bryden TessierSaskatchewan0.0000.000
117. Josh BrydenSaskatchewan0.0000.000
118. Samuel BranconnierOntario0.0000.000
119. Sonny MelanconQuebec0.0000.657
120. Bruno CrepeaultQuebec0.0000.715
121. Connor KauffmanMinnesota0.0000.720
122. Paulo BienvenueQuebec0.0000.644
123. Mathieu GravelQuebec0.0000.644
124. Jacob LambOntario0.0000.530
125. Patrick BedardQuebec0.0000.536
126. Jannis BannwartSwitzerland0.0000.629
127. Rune Steen HansenNorway0.0000.758
128. Raphael PatryQuebec0.0000.859
129. Tobias LinnebergNorway0.0001.122
130. Jacques DufresneQuebec0.0001.126
131. Johnson TaoAlberta0.0001.156
132. Nicolai SommervoldNorway0.0001.122
133. Andrey IliinRussia0.0001.086
134. Greg InglisOntario0.0000.925
135. Hakan NybergSweden0.0000.931
136. Brecklin GervaisSaskatchewan0.0000.978
137. Darrel VeinerAlberta0.0000.525
138. Jorn NordhagenNorway0.0000.505
139. Colin GriffithAlberta0.0000.118
140. Matias EggenNorway0.0000.149
141. Yannick LessardQuebec0.0000.240
142. Bryan BurgessNorthern Ontario0.0000.022
143. Dallas BurgessNorthern Ontario0.0000.022
144. Kjetil BjoerkeNorway0.0000.000
145. Lindsay BertschAlberta0.0000.000
146. Alain AumontQuebec0.0000.000
147. Justin HurlSaskatchewan0.0000.258
148. Johnny SandakerNorway0.0000.298
149. Darren HigginsPrince Edward Island0.0000.414
150. Tom BorgersenNorway0.0000.447
151. Bert MartinAlberta0.0000.475
152. Andrew MansonAlberta0.0000.380
153. Glen HolmsteadQuebec0.0000.322
154. Camil PalinQuebec0.0000.322
155. Alain MoreauQuebec0.0000.322
156. Scott MannersSaskatchewan0.0009.849
157. Mark NoseworthyNewfoundland / Labrador0.00010.016
158. Aaron SluchinskiAlberta0.00073.665
159. Magnus RamsfjellNorway0.00075.925
160. Chad StevensNova Scotia0.00076.449
161. Brent GedakSaskatchewan0.00069.852
162. James GrattanNew Brunswick0.00068.637
163. John WillseyOntario0.00065.953
164. Steffen WalstadNorway0.00066.612
165. Andrin SchniderSwitzerland0.00066.689
166. William LyburnManitoba0.00078.915
167. Scott DunnamPennsylvania0.00083.049
168. Sergei GlukhovRussia0.000102.341
169. Jan HessSwitzerland0.000102.537
170. Greg PersingerAlaska0.000103.436
171. Steve LaycockBritish Columbia0.000101.956
172. Sean GrassieManitoba0.00099.641
173. Shaun MeachemSaskatchewan0.00083.140
174. Ryan WiebeManitoba0.00093.774
175. JT RyanManitoba0.00094.479
176. Mark KeanOntario0.00065.821
177. Kody HartungSaskatchewan0.00065.281
178. Jan KlossnerSwitzerland0.00054.595
179. Fraser ReidOntario0.00055.217
180. Bjorn JungenSwitzerland0.00056.076
181. Alex ChampOntario0.00054.459
182. Jason JacobsonSaskatchewan0.00053.897
183. Sandy MacEwanNorthern Ontario0.00050.188
184. Steven HowardSaskatchewan0.00050.544
185. Sixten TotzekGermany0.00052.322
186. Simon GempelerSwitzerland0.00056.076
187. Jed BrundidgeMinnesota0.00056.506
188. Daniel MagnussonSweden0.00063.427
189. Tanner LottManitoba0.00063.687
190. Sebastien RobillardBritish Columbia0.00064.667
191. Scott JonesNew Brunswick0.00062.749
192. Stuart ThompsonNova Scotia0.00059.999
193. Ryan DeisSaskatchewan0.00058.960
194. Sean GeallBritish Columbia0.00059.296
195. Qiang ZouChina0.000106.111
196. Yusuke MorozumiJapan0.000110.898
197. Korey DropkinMinnesota0.000215.440
198. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba0.000236.888
199. Ross PatersonScotland0.000244.317
200. Rich RuohonenMinnesota0.000207.626
201. Yuta MatsumuraJapan0.000202.960
202. Glenn HowardOntario0.000184.546
203. Colton FlaschSaskatchewan0.000196.835
204. Ross WhyteScotland0.000201.479
205. Matt DunstoneSaskatchewan0.000254.711
206. Kevin KoeAlberta0.000277.610
207. Brendan BottcherAlberta0.000347.977
208. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador0.000395.747
209. John EppingOntario0.000445.311
210. Bruce MouatScotland0.000343.005
211. Yannick SchwallerSwitzerland0.000330.558
212. Peter De CruzSwitzerland0.000289.135
213. Niklas EdinSweden0.000304.835
214. Mike McEwenManitoba0.000317.716
215. John ShusterMinnesota0.000181.864
216. Chang-Min KimKorea0.000179.167
217. Jamie MurphyNova Scotia0.000121.284
218. Pat FerrisOntario0.000126.750
219. Thomas UlsrudNorway0.000129.877
220. Michael FournierQuebec0.000118.324
221. Corey ChambersManitoba0.000116.764
222. Vincent RobergeQuebec0.000112.591
223. Tsuyoshi YamaguchiJapan0.000112.842
224. Jacques GauthierManitoba0.000114.311
225. Karsten SturmayAlberta0.000129.996
226. Joel RetornazItaly0.000130.347
227. Braden CalvertManitoba0.000172.027
228. Scott McDonaldOntario0.000173.166
229. Tanner HorganManitoba0.000176.554
230. Tyler TardiBritish Columbia0.000150.325
231. Jeremy HartyAlberta0.000141.724
232. Jaap van DorpNetherlands0.000133.398
233. Cameron BryceScotland0.000138.413
234. Riley FensonMinnesota0.00049.386
235. Bruce KorteSaskatchewan0.00047.722
236. Jesse St. JohnSaskatchewan0.00018.637
237. Rob MaksymetzAlberta0.00019.570
238. Matthew ManuelNova Scotia0.00019.635
239. Graeme WeagleNova Scotia0.00018.175
240. Jordan SmithManitoba0.00017.886
241. Jeff HartungSaskatchewan0.00017.353
242. Michael CarssSaskatchewan0.00017.479
243. Ben GambleSaskatchewan0.00017.716
244. Shawn DonnellyAlberta0.00019.849
245. Sean O'ConnorAlberta0.00020.419
246. Brent MacDougallNova Scotia0.00023.525
247. Sam WillsSaskatchewan0.00023.773
248. Ty DilelloManitoba0.00024.554
249. Yannick MartelQuebec0.00022.189
250. Shane VollmanSaskatchewan0.00022.067
251. Charley ThomasAlberta0.00020.695
252. Dean JoanisseBritish Columbia0.00021.221
253. Riley SmithManitoba0.00022.005
254. Steven BirklidWashington0.00017.260
255. Cameron de JongBritish Columbia0.00017.218
256. Brady KendelSaskatchewan0.00011.143
257. Benoit GagneQuebec0.00011.326
258. Klaudius HarschGermany0.00011.977
259. Aleksandr KirikovRussia0.00011.114
260. Scott ComfortSaskatchewan0.00011.036
261. Jan IseliSwitzerland0.00010.359
262. Gerry SavoieQuebec0.00010.486
263. Anders KrauppSweden0.00011.030
264. Christian HeinimannSwitzerland0.00012.111
265. Mike McCarvilleNorthern Ontario0.00012.410
266. Jacob LibbusAlberta0.00016.082
267. Rene ComeauNew Brunswick0.00016.396
268. Cole TenetuikSaskatchewan0.00016.946
269. Warren CrossAlberta0.00015.384
270. Willhelm NaessNorway0.00014.517
271. Jamie KingAlberta0.00012.542
272. Lukas HostmaelingenNorway0.00012.718
273. Colin ThomasNewfoundland / Labrador0.00024.964
274. Robert DesjardinsQuebec0.00025.478
275. Andrew SymondsNewfoundland / Labrador0.00040.400
276. Evan van AmsterdamAlberta0.00040.582
277. Mac CalwellOntario0.00041.565
278. Daylan VavrekAlberta0.00040.209
279. Kelly KnappSaskatchewan0.00039.916
280. Sam SteepOntario0.00037.140
281. Konrad StychPoland0.00037.948
282. James CraikScotland0.00038.661
283. Paul DexterNova Scotia0.00041.861
284. Shane LatimerOntario0.00042.220
285. Rob AinsleyOntario0.00045.982
286. Glen KennedyAlberta0.00046.497
287. Jason CammOntario0.00047.225
288. Dave EllisOntario0.00045.982
289. Luc VioletteMinnesota0.00045.459
290. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
291. Alek BedardQuebec0.00042.690
292. Daniel BirchardManitoba0.00044.069
293. Rylan KleiterSaskatchewan0.00035.331
294. Marco HoesliSwitzerland0.00035.278
295. Martin FerlandQuebec0.00028.390
296. Fredrik NymanSweden0.00028.887
297. Brandon TippinOntario0.00030.252
298. Felix AsselinQuebec0.00027.366
299. Ryan JacquesAlberta0.00027.067
300. Neil DangerfieldBritish Columbia0.00025.828
301. Brad WoodBritish Columbia0.00025.902
302. Rob JohnsonAlberta0.00025.983
303. Jean-Sebastien RoyQuebec0.00031.343
304. Travis ColterNova Scotia0.00031.890
305. Trent SkanesNewfoundland / Labrador0.00034.797
306. Alexander LindstroemSweden0.00034.852
307. Alexey TimofeevRussia0.00034.929
308. Paul CsekeBritish Columbia0.00034.623
309. Jason MontgomeryBritish Columbia0.00034.438
310. Ted AppelmanAlberta0.00033.744
311. Mikkel KrauseDenmark0.00033.972
312. Brad JacobsNorthern Ontario0.000483.766
View Last Season 
 

Recent News

Recent
Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

Calgary selected as Curling Canada Hub City

A condensed series of Curling Canada Season of Champions championship events will be scheduled for 2021 in a hub city, no-fans, safe environment, it was announced today.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑