Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI Aug 29-31  3.5300
WEEK 2
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 4-7  5.0000
  Good Times Bonspiel Calgary, AB Sep 5-7  TBD
WEEK 3
  HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, AB Sep 11-14  2.1100
  Curl Atlantic Championship Charlottetown, PEI Sep 11-14  1.0000
WEEK 4
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Brockville, ON Sep 18-21  5.0000
  Cloverdale Cash Spiel Surrey, BC Sep 19-21  0.5000
  Twin Cities Open Blaine, MN Sep 19-21  0.5000
WEEK 5
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 25-28  0.7500
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 25-28  0.7500
  Capital Curling Fall Open Ottawa, ON Sep 25-28  TBD
  Gibson's Cashspiel Lower Sackville, NS Sep 25-28  0.5000
  New York International Ardsley, NY Sep 25-28  TBD
  Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK Sep 26-29  5.0000
  Take-Out-Trophy Schlussrangliste, SUI Sep 27-28  TBD
WEEK 23
  TBaytel Mens Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 1-Jan 28  TBD
WEEK 6
  Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB Oct 3-5  0.6000
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Oct 3-6  1.9900
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Oct 3-5  3.9200
  Ingersoll Clash Ingersoll, ON Oct 3-5  1.1500
  Sulwath Open Dumfries, SCO Oct 3-5  TBD
WEEK 7
  Capital Curling Classic Ottawa, ON Oct 9-13  1.2500
  Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, AB Oct 10-13  3.4100
  StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Oct 10-13  5.0000
  St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Oct 10-12  0.8000
  KMC Rocktoberfest Regina, SK Oct 10-13  TBD
  Nott Autocorp Thanksgiving Charity Open Winnipeg, MB Oct 10-13  0.8500
  Alexander Keith's Men's Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 10-13  0.5000
WEEK 8
  EM-Trials Langnau, SUI Oct 15-19  0.6800
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 16-19  0.5000
  European Playdowns Perth, SCO Oct 16-19  0.9200
  Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, MB Oct 17-20  5.0000
  Hub International Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 17-20  1.4700
  Roy Inch & Sons Service Experts Classic St. Thomas, ON Oct 17-19  0.5000
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 17-20  1.3500
  Thompson Curling Challenge Urdorf, SUI Oct 17-19  0.5000
WEEK 9
  Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, QC Oct 23-26  5.0000
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB Oct 24-26  0.5000
  Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, ON Oct 24-26  2.1500
  Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, SK Oct 24-26  TBD
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI Oct 24-26  2.2500
  Grande Prairie Cash Spiel: Competitive Grande Prairie, AB Oct 24-26  TBD
  Grande Prairie Cash Spiel: Challenge Grande Prairie, AB Oct 24-26  TBD
  Bernick's Miller Lite Open Bemidji, MN Oct 25-27  0.5000
WEEK 10
  Masters of Curling Selkirk, MB Oct 28-Nov 2  FIXED
  Dave Jones Molson Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 30-Nov 2  1.4300
  GP Bern Inter Bern, SUI Oct 31-Nov 2  TBD
  Glendale Cash Spiel Hamilton, ON Oct 31-Nov 2  0.9000
  Shamrock Shotgun By DG Valve Systems Edmonton, AB Oct 31-Nov 2  0.8000
  Swift Current Cash Spiel Swift Current, SK Oct 31-Nov 2  TBD
WEEK 11
  Finale du Circuit Trois-Rivieres, QC Nov 6-9  0.6900
  CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, ON Nov 6-9  3.0500
  Coronation Business Group Mens Classic Maple Ridge, BC Nov 7-9  0.5000
  Whites Drug Store Classic Swan River, MB Nov 7-10  2.1400
  Chatham Granite Cash Spiel Chatham, ON Nov 7-9  0.5000
  Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, AB Nov 7-9  1.2500
  Edinburgh International Edinburgh, SCO Nov 7-9  0.9500
WEEK 12
  Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN Nov 8-15  FIXED
  Village of Taunton Mills Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, ON Nov 13-16  2.3900
  COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Nov 13-16  0.5000
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 14-17  2.4500
  Dauphin Clinic Pharmacy Classic Dauphin, MB Nov 14-17  0.8500
  Yorkton Grain Millers Cash Yorkton, SK Nov 14-16  TBD
  Copenhagen International Hvidovre, DEN Nov 14-16  0.9500
WEEK 13
  The National Sault Ste Marie, ON Nov 19-23  FIXED
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Nov 20-23  1.3500
  Vancouver Island Shootout Victoria, BC Nov 21-23  0.5000
  Spruce Grove Cashspiel Spruce Grove, AB Nov 21-23  TBD
  Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, ON Nov 21-23  0.5000
  Swiss Challenge League Langnau, SUI Nov 22-23  0.5000
WEEK 14
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championship Champery, SUI Nov 22-29  FIXED
  Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC Nov 27-30  1.8200
  Safeway Championship Berth Bonspiel Neepawa, MB Nov 28-30  0.5000
  IWC Trophy Schaffhausen, SUI Nov 28-30  TBD
  IWC Trophy Schaffhausen, SUI Nov 28-30  TBD
  Tim Hortons Scugog Cup Cash Spiel Port Perry, ON Nov 28-30  0.5000
  Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, AB Nov 28-30  0.5000
  The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, MB Nov 28-30  0.5000
  Weatherford Curling Classic Estevan, SK Nov 28-Dec 1  1.8000
  Markdale Cashspiel (OPEN) Markdale, ON Nov 28-30  TBD
  Coors Light Cash Spiel Duluth, MN Nov 28-30  1.4600
  Seattle Cash Spiel Seattle, WA Nov 28-30  TBD
WEEK 15
  Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Camrose, AB Dec 3-7  FIXED
  Curling Night in America Blaine, MN Dec 4-6  0.8200
  Brantford Nissan Classic Brantford, ON Dec 4-7  2.3500
  Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, MB Dec 5-8  0.9000
  BC CDI Kootenay Playdown Nelson, BC Dec 5-7  0.5000
  Calmar Cash Spiel Calmar, AB Dec 5-7  TBD
  Sifto Cash Spiel Unity, SK Dec 5-7  TBD
  Stirling Curling Challenge Stirling, SCO Dec 5-7  TBD
  Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, NB Dec 5-7  0.6500
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 6 Unionville, ON Dec 6-7  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 13 Hamilton, ON Dec 6-7  TBD
WEEK 16
  Canadian Open Yorkton, SK Dec 9-14  FIXED
  Truro Cashspiel Truro, NS Dec 11-14  0.5000
  MCT Championships Winnipeg, MB Dec 12-14  1.3000
  Steigenberger Weihnachts Gstaad, SUI Dec 12-14  TBD
  BC CDI Island Playdown Courtenay, BC Dec 12-14  0.5000
  BC CDI Lower Mainland Playdown Surrey, BC Dec 12-14  0.6000
  BC CDI Okanagan Playdown Vernon, BC Dec 12-14  0.5000
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 1 Ottawa, ON Dec 12-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 3 Ottawa, ON Dec 12-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 2 Ottawa, ON Dec 12-14  TBD
WEEK 26
  Finnish Men's Championship Kangasniemi / Vierumaki, FIN Dec 12-Feb 21  0.5000
WEEK 16
  BV Inn Curling Classic Humboldt, SK Dec 12-14  0.6000
WEEK 26
  Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Uppsala, SWE Dec 12-Feb 22  0.5000
WEEK 16
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 16 Chatham, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 8 Mississauga, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 7 Newmarket, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 15 Brantford, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 12 Cambridge, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 11 Meaford, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 14 Listowel, ON Dec 13-14  TBD
WEEK 17
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 18-21  1.2000
  Atlantic Curling Tour Championship Halifax, NS Dec 19-21  0.9200
  Manitoba Safeway - Westman Regional Melita, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Manitoba Safeway - Winnipeg Regionals Winnipeg, MB Dec 19-21  0.5600
  Manitoba Safeway - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Manitoba Safeway - Norman Regional Thompson, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Manitoba Safeway - Interlake Regional Selkirk, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Manitoba Safeway - Central Regional Morden, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Quebec Tankard - West Zone Montreal, QC Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Quebec Tankard - East Zone Saguenay, QC Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 9 North Halton, ON Dec 19-21  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 10 Midland, ON Dec 19-21  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 4 Napanee, ON Dec 19-21  TBD
  Ontario Tankard - Zone 5 Peterborough, ON Dec 19-21  TBD
  Manitoba Safeway - Eastman Regional Springfield, MB Dec 19-21  0.5000
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Dec 19-21  1.8500
WEEK 23
  Swiss Curling League Adelboden / Arlesheim / Zug, SUI Dec 19-Feb 1  0.6000
WEEK 17
  Dumfries Curling Challenge Dumfries, SCO Dec 19-21  1.4400
WEEK 19
  Deer Lodge Spiel Winnipeg, MB Jan 1-4  TBD
  Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #1 Halifax, NS Jan 2-5  0.5000
  Goldline Saskatchewan Players Championship , SK Jan 2-4  0.9500
  U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, MN Jan 2-4  3.5400
  Ontario Tankard - Region 3 Gravenhurst, ON Jan 3-4  0.6500
  Ontario Tankard - Region 4 Wingham, ON Jan 3-4  0.9500
WEEK 20
  Brandon Men's Bonspiel Brandon, MB Jan 8-11  0.5000
  USA Mens Challenge Round Seattle, WA Jan 8-11  0.5500
  Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier Espanola, NONT Jan 8-11  0.5000
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 8-11  4.1900
  New Brunswick Tankard Preliminary Rothesay, NB Jan 9-11  0.5000
  Ontario Tankard - Region 1 Russell, ON Jan 10-11  0.5000
  Ontario Tankard - Region 2 Whitby, ON Jan 10-11  0.8600
WEEK 21
  Quebec Tankard Victoria, QC Jan 10-18  0.6900
  SaskTel Mens Southerns Regina, SK Jan 15-18  0.5000
  SaskTel Mens Northerns Prince Albert, SK Jan 15-18  0.5000
  Alberta Boston Pizza Southerns Okotoks, AB Jan 16-19  0.5000
  Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Bradford, ON Jan 16-19  1.9500
  Alberta Boston Pizza Northerns Camrose, AB Jan 16-19  0.5000
  Nova Scotia Tankard - Qualifier #2 Shelburne, NS Jan 16-18  0.5000
  New Brunswick Tankard Wildcard Miramichi, NB Jan 16-18  0.5000
WEEK 22
  USA Junior Mens National Championships Devils Lake, ND Jan 17-24  FIXED
  Scottish Junior Curling Championships Aberdeen, SCO Jan 20-25  FIXED
  Northern Ontario Mens West Qualifier Geraldton, NONT Jan 22-25  0.5000
  German Masters Hamburg, GER Jan 23-25  3.1600
WEEK 23
  Canadian Junior Mens Championship Corner Brook, NL Jan 24-Feb 1  FIXED
  New Brunswick Tankard Final 8 Fredericton Junction, NB Jan 28-Feb 1  0.5000
  Red Square Classic Moscow, RCF Jan 29-Feb 2  1.1700
  Americas Challenge Blaine, MN Jan 30-Feb 1  0.5000
WEEK 24
  Swiss Junior Curling Championship Luzern, SUI Jan 30-Feb 8  FIXED
  Recharge with Milk Ontario Tankard Thames Centre, ON Feb 2-8  1.8100
  Nova Scotia Tankard Halifax, NS Feb 3-8  0.7000
  Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard Labrador City, NL Feb 3-8  0.5000
  Sasktel Tankard Melville, SK Feb 4-8  1.4300
  Northwest Territories Mens Championship Inuvik, NT Feb 4-8  0.5000
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Wainwright, AB Feb 4-8  1.7100
  Safeway Championship Brandon, MB Feb 4-8  1.8500
  Northern Ontario Travelers Mens Championship Kenora, NONT Feb 4-8  0.8900
  CDI BC Mens Championship Vernon, BC Feb 4-8  1.0000
WEEK 25
  Winter Universiade Granada, ESP Feb 4-14  FIXED
  PEI Tankard Alberton, PEI Feb 6-10  0.5000
  Japan Curling Championships Karuizawa, JPN Feb 9-14  0.5000
  German Curling Championship Hugelsheim, GER Feb 13-15  0.5000
WEEK 26
  USA Men's National Championship Kalamazoo, MI Feb 14-21  FIXED
  Swiss Curling Championship Schaffhausen, SUI Feb 14-21  1.0100
  Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO Feb 15-22  1.1800
WEEK 27
  Brier Pre-Qualifier Calgary, AB Feb 26-28  FIXED
WEEK 28
  Tim Hortons Brier Calgary, AB Feb 28-Mar 8  FIXED
  World Junior Curling Championships Tallinn, EST Feb 28-Mar 8  FIXED
WEEK 29
  Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, AB Mar 12-15  2.8000
WEEK 30
  Elite 10 Fort McMurray, AB Mar 18-22  TBD
  CIS University Championship Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Mar 18-21  FIXED
  Safeway Berth Bonspiel Killarney, MB Mar 20-22  0.5000
WEEK 32
  World Men's Curling Championship Halifax, CAN Mar 28-Apr 5  FIXED
WEEK 33
  Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 7-12  FIXED
WEEK 34
  European Masters St. Gallen, SUI Apr 15-18  2.7300
WEEK 37
  FujiCurl Yamanakako, JPN May 2-5  TBD

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑