Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli Final
Gosgens (7)
Mouat Final
Schwaller (7)
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
   0  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  4  
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
     0  0  2  3  0  1  0  1  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Alina
Paetz
Third:
Player Photo
Nadine
Lehmann
Second:
Player Photo
Marisa
Winkelhausen
Lead:
Player Photo
Nicole
Schwaegli
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Kubeskova
Third:
Player Photo
Alzbeta
Baudysova
Second:
Player Photo
Tereza
Pliskova
Lead:
Player Photo
Klara
Svatonova

Event Statistics

Alina Paetz
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Anna Kubeskova
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 5.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Alina Paetz
Anna Kubeskova

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:00pm CET
Iseli Final
Gosgens (7)
Mouat Final
Schwaller (7)
Waddell Final
Flasch (7)
Retornaz 10  Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:30am GMT
Roervik Final
Blair (5)
Constantini Final
Jaeggi (EE)
Wrana Final
Henderson (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑