Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Big Spiel

Jan 13 - 16, 2022
Brackets: Admin
Draw Jan 14 - 1:00 pm HMR 1  Score 
Piassava
Dakota, MN
     LOSS  L 
Ralph Gasow
Chaska, MN
     WIN  W 

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Leslie
Adair
Third:
No Photo
TJ
Svenson
Second:
No Photo
Lori
Wilson
Lead:
No Photo
Phil
Wilson
Skip:
No Photo
Ralph
Gasow
Third:
No Photo
Michael
Stark
Second:
No Photo
Nicole
Kunkel
Lead:
No Photo
Lori
Gasow

Event Statistics

Piassava
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 0.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 1.00  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Ralph Gasow
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 2.50  
PA/G: 7.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 1.00  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Piassava
Ralph Gasow

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:30pm CET
Stocker  
Flasch  
Hostmaelingen  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Mouat  
Ramsfjell  
Schwaller  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi Final
Wrana (7)
Henderson Final
Roervik (5) Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 7th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑