Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 5th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

British Curling NCA December Superspiel

Dec 17 - 20, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
     0  1  0  0  1  0  X    2  
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
   4  0  2  2  0  4  X    12  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Fay
Henderson
Third:
No Photo
Holly
Wilkie-Milne
Second:
No Photo
Holly
Davis
Lead:
No Photo
Emma
Barr
Skip:
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third:
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second:
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead:
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

Event Statistics

Fay Henderson
Games: 6  
Record: 0W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.95  
PA/G: 15.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Bruce Mouat
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.00  
PA/G: 4.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz 5th
Steffen Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Tansy Tober (8)
Morgan Maguet Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Bethany Allan (5)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm CT
Aaron Van Ryssel Final
Jack Lyburn (7)
Jordon McDonald Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 6:00am CT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑