Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 4th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Min-Ji Um
Jeonbukdo, KOR
   2  0  1  1  1  0  1  0  2  X  8  
Eun Chae Lee
Uiseong, KOR
     0  0  0  0  0  2  0  2  0  X  4  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Third:
No Photo
Ga Yeong
Shin
Second:
Player Photo
Jaeyi
Jeong
Lead:
Player Photo
Jiyeong
Lee
Skip:
No Photo
Eun Chae
Lee
Third:
No Photo
Seung Hee
Yang
Second:
No Photo
Min Hyo
Kang
Lead:
No Photo
Min Jae
Jeong

Event Statistics

Min-Ji Um
Games: 8  
Record: 3W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.44  
PA/G: 7.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  
Eun Chae Lee
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.90  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 4th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 5th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑