Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Lee2-4 at 2021 Korean Curling Championships

Nov 19 - 23, 2020

Uiseong, Korea
No Photo
SKIP
Eunchae
Lee

  No Photo
Third
Seunghee
Yang

  No Photo
Second
Minhyo
Kang

  No Photo
Lead
Minjae
Jeong

 
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.90  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Eun Chae Lee (Uiseong, KOR) finished 2-4 in the 0 team
Korean Curling Championships qualifying round, held November 19 - 23, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Lee lost 12-1 to Min Ji Kim (Chuncheon, KOR), then responded with a 8-4 win over Minseo Kim (BongMyung, KOR). Lee went on to lose 7-4 against Eunjung Kim (Uiseong, KOR). Lee lost 8-4 to Min-Ji Um (Jeonbukdo, KOR) where Lee responded with a 7-6 win over Jisu Kim (Song-Hyun, KOR). Lee went on to lose 14-1 against Unchi Gim (Gyeonggido, KOR) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Lee ranks 59th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.000 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 11  Final
Rob Ainsley (6)
Alex Champ 4th
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 10  Final
Greg Inglis (6)
Fraser Reid 5th
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 7th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 7th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑