Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Servus U18 Men

Oct 16 - 18, 2020
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lowell Whittmire
Lethbridge, AB
   1  3  0  1  0  4  X    9  
Wyatt Wright
Cochrane, AB
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X    2  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Lowell
Whittmire
Third:
No Photo
Zachary
Robinson
Second:
No Photo
Rhett
Whittmire
Lead:
No Photo
Aidan
Snider
Skip:
No Photo
Wyatt
Wright
Third:
No Photo
Ky
Macaulay
Second:
No Photo
Samuel
Goodey
Lead:
No Photo
Mike
Sharp

Event Statistics

Lowell Whittmire
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 11.19  
PA/G: 4.52  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Wyatt Wright
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.57  
PA/G: 8.38  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.42  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Lowell Whittmire
Wyatt Wright

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 12:30pm GMT
Keiser Final
Farmer (EE)
Morrison Final
Mesloe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑