Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 3rd
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Mens Club Championship

Mar 12 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Adam MacDonald
Woodstock, NB
   0  1  0  1  0  0  0  X      2  
Chris Gibson
Miramichi, NB
     0  0  2  0  1  2  3  X      8  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Adam
MacDonald
Third:
No Photo
Glen
MacDonald
Second:
No Photo
Kyle
Brown
Lead:
No Photo
Shawn
Dickinson
Skip:
No Photo
Chris
Gibson
Third:
No Photo
Tim
Grattan
Second:
No Photo
Kirby
Curtis
Lead:
No Photo
Merle
Kenna

Event Statistics

Adam MacDonald
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.00  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.43  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.00  
Chris Gibson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.63  
PA/G: 3.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 3rd
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ  
Nicholas Lemieux  
Ross Whyte 2nd
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid  
Sam Steep  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑