Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Mens Club Championship

Mar 12 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Chris Gibson
Miramichi, NB
   0  X                  0  
Jim Sullivan
Moncton, NB
     1  X                  1  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Chris
Gibson
Third:
No Photo
Tim
Grattan
Second:
No Photo
Kirby
Curtis
Lead:
No Photo
Merle
Kenna
Skip:
No Photo
Jim
Sullivan
Third:
No Photo
Kevin
Lunney
Second:
No Photo
Sean
Gallacher
Lead:
No Photo
Steve
Park

Event Statistics

Chris Gibson
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.63  
PA/G: 3.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
Jim Sullivan
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 3rd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 3rd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 5th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 6th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑