Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Westbay Hungarian Mixed Doubles Cup

Mar 12 - 15, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Moskaleva/Eremin
Moscow, RUS
   1  1  2  0  0  1  0  2  7  
Kalocsai/Kalocsay
Zoetermeer, NED
     0  0  0  1  1  0  1  0  3  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anastasia
Moskaleva
Third:
Player Photo
Alexander
Eremin
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Vera
Kalocsai
Third:
No Photo
Otto
Kalocsay
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Moskaleva/Eremin
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.23  
PA/G: 3.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.69  
Kalocsai/Kalocsay
Games: 6  
Record: 2W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.12  
PA/G: 8.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.09  
Steal Defense: 0.65  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang Final
Timothy Marin (EE)
Luke Godin Final
Brayden Snow (EE)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑