Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jim Sullivan Curling Classic

Dec 6 - 8, 2019
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
McInnes Cooper
St. John's, NL
   0  1  0  0  1  0  2  X  4  
Jamie Murphy
Halifax, NS
     1  0  3  0  0  2  0  X  6  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Trent
Skanes
Third:
Player Photo
Cory
Schuh
Second:
Player Photo
Spencer
Wicks
Lead:
No Photo
Mike
Day
Skip:
Player Photo
Jamie
Murphy
Third:
Player Photo
Paul
Flemming
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Saccary
Lead:
Player Photo
Philip
Crowell

Event Statistics

McInnes Cooper
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.83  
PA/G: 5.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Jamie Murphy
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.44  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑