World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 11:00pm ET
Nyman Final
Zou (8)
Calvert Final
van Dorp (7)
Dropkin Final
Schnider (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30pm NT
Kovaleva Final
Han (7)
Jentsch Final
Brown (8)
Bear Final
Kanai (7)
Kim Final
Schori (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 11:00am ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 9:00am MT
Rogers  
Delorey  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Canadian Beef Masters of Curling

Oct 23 - 28, 2018
End 6
  16: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws out-turn tap difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 4
  15: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn tap: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 3
  14: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn draw through port: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 3
  13: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 2
  12: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 2
  11: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Roth lies 1
  10: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 1/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 100% Roth lies 1
  9: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  8: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 33%
  7: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0%
  6: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0%
  5: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  4: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  3: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  2: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  1: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
End 5
  16: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  15: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Roth lies 3
  14: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Roth lies 2
  13: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Roth lies 2
  12: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn peel double: 3/5, DoD: 1.09, SWP: 0% Roth lies 2
  11: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Roth lies 2
  10: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 3/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66% Roth lies 2
  9: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 100% Roth lies 2
  8: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Roth lies 2
  7: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  6: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 0% Roth lies 2
  5: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn draw around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Roth lies 2
  4: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws out-turn tick: 0/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  3: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  2: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws out-turn tick: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0%
  1: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
End 4
  16: Nina Roth (Roth) throws out-turn draw difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  15: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws out-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 3
  14: Nina Roth (Roth) throws out-turn freeze: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Roth lies 2
  13: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws out-turn hit and roll: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Robertson lies 1
  12: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws out-turn draw difficult: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Roth lies 2
  11: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn hit double: 3/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 66% Roth lies 1
  10: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn freeze: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 66%
  9: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit double: 2/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  8: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws out-turn freeze: 3/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33%
  7: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws in-turn hit: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 3
  6: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn tap: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  5: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 3
  4: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws out-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 2
  3: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn draw: 4/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33%
  2: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  1: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 1
End 3
  16: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn draw difficult: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Robertson lies 3
  15: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn hit runback double: 5/5, DoD: 1.16, SWP: 100% Robertson lies 3
  14: Nina Roth (Roth) throws out-turn draw difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  13: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn hit avoid backing: 1/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Roth lies 1
  12: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws out-turn freeze: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 1
  11: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 5
  10: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws out-turn freeze: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  9: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws out-turn hit avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 4
  8: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws out-turn draw difficult: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 100% Robertson lies 1
  7: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn hit and roll avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 3
  6: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn tap: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 1
  5: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 3
  4: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn tap: 3/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  3: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 2
  2: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 1
  1: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws out-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 1
End 2
  16: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% No Shots in House
  15: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 1
  14: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  13: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn hit avoid backing: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 1
  12: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn hit double: 3/5, DoD: 1.08, SWP: 33%
  11: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 2
  10: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws out-turn hit and roll: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  9: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit avoid backing: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Robertson lies 2
  8: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws out-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33%
  7: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws in-turn peel: 5/5, DoD: 1.02, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 2
  6: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn draw around guard: 0/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 2
  5: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 2
  4: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn hit and roll: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  3: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 2
  2: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  1: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws out-turn draw: 1/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
End 1
  16: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Robertson lies 3
  15: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn hit: 0/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  14: Darcy Robertson (Robertson) throws in-turn draw around guard difficult: 4/5, DoD: 1.10, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  13: Nina Roth (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% Roth lies 1
  12: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit around guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  11: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  10: Karen Klein (Robertson) throws in-turn hit around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% Roth lies 1
  9: Tabitha Peterson (Roth) throws in-turn draw around guard: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
  8: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws in-turn draw around guard: 2/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 66%
  7: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  6: Vanessa Foster (Robertson) throws out-turn hit and roll: 4/5, DoD: 1.05, SWP: 0% No Shots in House
  5: Becca Hamilton (Roth) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0%
  4: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws in-turn guard: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66% No Shots in House
  3: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws out-turn hit: 3/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 66%
  2: Theresa Cannon (Robertson) throws out-turn hit: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 0% Robertson lies 1
  1: Natalie Nicholson (Roth) throws in-turn draw: 5/5, DoD: 1.00, SWP: 33% Roth lies 1
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Nina Roth
Chaska, USA
     0  0  0  1  1  0  X    2  
Darcy Robertson
Winnipeg, MB
   3  0  3  0  0  4  X    10  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third:
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second:
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead:
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Fourth:
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third:
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second:
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead:
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
12
37
1.58 3.6 63%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
12
53
1.88 4.4 92%
2:  Becca Hamilton
12
46
1.76 3.1 79%
1:  Natalie Nicholson
12
49
1.16 2.2 82%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 185 1.60 3.3 79%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Darcy Robertson
12
50
2.04 5.3 88%
3:  Karen Klein
12
44
1.96 4.2 77%
2:  Vanessa Foster
12
53
1.56 2.5 91%
1:  Theresa Cannon
12
40
1.42 3.1 68%
 TEAM TOTALS 48 187 1.74 3.8 81%

Shot Tracker: (All DRAWS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
9
27
1.66 4.1 62%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
10
45
1.80 4.7 94%
2:  Becca Hamilton
10
37
1.80 3.3 77%
1:  Natalie Nicholson
10
44
1.10 1.7 88%
 TEAM TOTALS 39 153 1.58 3.4 80%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Darcy Robertson
3
14
2.66 3.3 100%
2:  Vanessa Foster
2
7
1.50 5.0 71%
1:  Theresa Cannon
7
22
1.00 4.3 63%
 TEAM TOTALS 12 43 1.50 4.2 74%

Shot Tracker: (All HITS, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Nina Roth
3
10
1.34 2.2 68%
3:  Tabitha Peterson
2
8
2.26 3.3 85%
2:  Becca Hamilton
2
9
1.50 1.7 92%
1:  Natalie Nicholson
2
5
1.50 5.0 51%
 TEAM TOTALS 9 32 1.62 3.0 73%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Darcy Robertson
9
36
1.84 5.9 83%
3:  Karen Klein
12
44
1.96 4.2 77%
2:  Vanessa Foster
10
46
1.56 2.0 95%
1:  Theresa Cannon
5
18
2.00 1.3 74%
 TEAM TOTALS 36 144 1.82 3.6 83%

Event Statistics

Nina Roth
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.03  
PA/G: 8.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Darcy Robertson
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.22  
PA/G: 6.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00pm MT
Nyman Final
Zou (8)
Calvert Final
van Dorp (7)
Dropkin Final
Schnider (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 8:30pm NT
Kovaleva Final
Han (7)
Jentsch Final
Brown (8)
Bear Final
Kanai (7)
Kim Final
Schori (6)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 11:00am ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 9:00am MT
Rogers  
Delorey  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑