World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 6th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
SFL-Morissette
Saguenay, QC
   1  0  2  0  0  5  2  0  10  
Doug Kee
Ottawa, ON
     0  3  0  2  2  0  0  2  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Third:
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Second:
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead:
Player Photo
Thierry
Fournier
Skip:
Player Photo
Doug
Kee
Third:
Player Photo
Brendan
Acorn
Second:
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Lead:
Player Photo
Peter
Stranberg

Event Statistics

SFL-Morissette
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.58  
PA/G: 9.47  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Doug Kee
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 11.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.45  
Force Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser 6th
Hasselborg
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell 9th
Ulsrud
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:00pm PT
Smeed Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Chang (7)
Reimer Final
McCrady (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

WATCH: Keiser playing Hasselborg for Women's Masters Basel Title

Another weekend of curling means another breakout for a young Swiss team as Keiser was added at second to the established Selina Witschonke team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑