Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

John Epping

SFL-Morissette
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
John Epping

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [2]

SFL-Morissette

Doug Kee

Tanner Horgan
D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Tanner Horgan

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Tanner Horgan

Riku Yanagisawa

Tanner Horgan

William Lyburn
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Michael Fournier

Michael Fournier

D10 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Glenn Howard
Qualifier

Jordan Chandler
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Glenn Howard

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [6]

Greg Smith

Greg Smith
Glenn Howard

D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

John Shuster

John Willsey

Stuart Thompson
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [8]

John Willsey

John Willsey

Reid Carruthers

Jia Liang Zang
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Reid Carruthers

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [10]

Jia Liang Zang

Qiang Zou

Kirk Muyres
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Reid Carruthers

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Kirk Muyres

Aiden Poole

Kirk Muyres

Mingjie Yuan
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [22]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Ze Zhong Zhang

Ze Zhong Zhang

D8 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

Brendan Bottcher
Qualifier

Rob Retchless
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [23]
Brendan Bottcher

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [14]

Rob Retchless

Brandon Tippin
Brendan Bottcher

D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]

Scott McDonald

Scott McDonald

Xiu Yue Ma
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [16]

Xiu Yue Ma

Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑