Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Sayaka Yoshimura
Sapporo, JPN
     2  1  1  2  X        6  
Jestyn Murphy
Mississauga, ON
   0  0  0  0  X        0  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Sayaka
Yoshimura
Third:
Player Photo
Kaho
Onodera
Second:
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Lead:
Player Photo
Yumie
Funayama
Skip:
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third:
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead:
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke

Event Statistics

Sayaka Yoshimura
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.74  
PA/G: 2.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.88  
Steal Efficiency: 0.45  
Jestyn Murphy
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.89  
PA/G: 8.95  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑