Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 1:40am ET
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 10:20pm ET
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel

Nov 17 - 20, 2017
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Penny Barker
Moose Jaw, SK
   3  0  1  0  1  0  2  X  7  
Rhonda Varnes
, MB
     0  1  0  2  0  1  0  X  4  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Penny
Barker
Third:
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Second:
Player Photo
Lorraine
Schneider
Lead:
Player Photo
Danielle
Sicinski
Skip:
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Third:
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second:
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead:
Player Photo
Danielle
Robinson

Event Statistics

Penny Barker
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 4.55  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  
Rhonda Varnes
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.71  
PA/G: 7.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Penny Barker
Rhonda Varnes

Curling Scores

M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Edin Final
Dropkin (5)
Schnider 6th
Hoesli  Watch Live Curling!
Jermann 6th
Brunner  Watch Live Curling!
Whyte 6th
Walstad  Watch Live Curling!
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 4:30pm GMT
Jaeggi 3rd
Wrana
Henderson 4th
Roervik  Watch Live Curling!
Constantini 4th
Blair
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 6:40am GMT
Ishimura Final
Iida (7)
Maeda Final
Abe (7)
Morozumi Final
Sato (7)
Hirata Final
Noguchi (8)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa Final
Sasaki (8)
Yamamoto Final
Minami (8)
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 10  Final
Kanai (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑