World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
RUS (6)
NOR Final
SUI (8)
GER Final
SCO (7)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
DEN Final
NED (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
AUT Final
TUR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Hasselborg
Stockholm, SWE
   1  0  2  0  0  1  0  X  4  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
     0  1  0  2  0  0  6  X  9  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Anna
Hasselborg
Third:
Player Photo
Sara
McManus
Second:
Player Photo
Agnes
Knochenhauer
Lead:
Player Photo
Sofia
Mabergs
Skip:
Player Photo
Silvana
Tirinzoni
Third:
Player Photo
Manuela
Siegrist
Second:
Player Photo
Esther
Neuenschwander
Lead:
Player Photo
Marlene
Albrecht

Event Statistics

Anna Hasselborg
Games: 10  
Record: 7W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.77  
PA/G: 6.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Silvana Tirinzoni
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.11  
PA/G: 4.72  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.69  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Anna Hasselborg vs. Silvana Tirinzoni
Hasselborg
Anna
  Tirinzoni
Silvana
Games Played: 37
16 : 21
Date Event Result
Nov 17, 2019Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni9-3 
Nov 7, 2019Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1Tirinzoni8-1 
May 9, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalTirinzoni6-2 
May 10, 2019Curling World Cup Grand FinalHasselborg7-5 
Mar 24, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipTirinzoni8-7 
Mar 17, 2019LGT World Women's Curling ChampionshipHasselborg8-5 
Jan 10, 2019Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Dec 14, 2018Boost NationalHasselborg6-5 
Nov 24, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg5-4 
Nov 18, 2018Le Gruyere AOP European Curling ChampionshipsTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2018Stockholm Ladies Curling CupHasselborg6-4 
Sep 30, 2018Princess Auto Elite 10Hasselborg4-0 
Apr 12, 2018Players' ChampionshipHasselborg6-2 
Feb 16, 2018Pyeongchang Winter Games - WomenHasselborg8-7 
Jan 19, 2018Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni5-4 
Nov 20, 2017Le Gruyere European Curling ChampionshipsHasselborg8-6 
Sep 4, 2017Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni5-4 
Sep 9, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg7-4 
Sep 8, 2017GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Hasselborg4-2 
Apr 27, 2017Humpty's Champions CupTirinzoni8-1 
Jan 7, 2017Meridian Canadian OpenTirinzoni7-4 
Oct 7, 2016Womens Masters BaselHasselborg6-1 
Oct 28, 2016WFG MastersHasselborg8-5 
Oct 2, 2016Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg6-3 
Sep 11, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-2 
Sep 9, 2016Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Jan 8, 2016International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni9-4 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupHasselborg7-3 
Sep 26, 2015Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 6, 2015Stu Sells Oakville TankardTirinzoni6-4 
Nov 10, 2014Colonial Square Ladies ClassicTirinzoni4-2 
Sep 27, 2014Stockholm Ladies CupTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 13, 2013Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-5 
Oct 14, 2012Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni6-2 
Jan 14, 2012International Bernese Ladies CupTirinzoni6-3 
Dec 17, 2011Yi Chun International LadiesHasselborg6-4 
Oct 12, 2007Womens Masters BaselTirinzoni9-6 

Curling Scores

W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
CZE Final
NOR (10)
SWE Final
EST (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
GER Final
SCO 10  (8)
LAT Final
RUS (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 9:00am CET
SWE Final
RUS (6)
NOR Final
SUI (8)
GER Final
SCO (7)
ENG Final
ITA (6)
DEN Final
NED (10)
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Sinclair Final
Richards (8)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 18 -- 3:30pm MT
Pahl Final
Tardi (8)
D: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm CT
Moskaleva/Eremin Final
Jones/Laing (8)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Krell Final
Kean (8)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 3:00pm AT
Howard Final
Murphy (8)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
AUT Final
TUR (6)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 2:00pm CET
ENG Final
POL (10)
ITA Final
SVK (6)
FIN 10  Final
ESP (8)
BLR Final
LTU (9)
HUN Final
TUR (9)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 6:00pm ET
Kiist Final
Burton (8)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 4:00pm MT
Molnar Final
Park (5)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 19 -- 3:30pm ET
Hutchinson Final
Armstrong (6)
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 2:00pm ET
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
Manson Final
Lozinsky (8)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
Bakker Final
Lepine (8)
Vincent Final
Crough (7)
Cinnamon Final
Hartwell (5)
Wytrychowski Final
Bain (8)
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Nov 17 -- 12:00pm MT
Davies 6th
Nedohin
Yamuch Final
Sawiak (6)
C: Euro Super League: Sweden
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:30am CET
Petersson-Dahl  
Stordahl  
Smirnov  
Nibloe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑