Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 3rd
Abby Slauenwhite
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Mike Hutchings
Morinville, AB
   3  0  0  1  2  0  2  X  8  
Kevin Yablonski
Calgary, AB
     0  2  1  0  0  2  0  X  5  
View Current Draw
  Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Mike
Hutchings
Third:
No Photo
Steve
Hutchings
Second:
No Photo
Brian
McPherson
Lead:
No Photo
Derek
Skarban
Skip:
Player Photo
Kevin
Yablonski
Third:
Player Photo
Michael
Roy
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Garnett
Lead:
Player Photo
Matthew
McDonald

Event Statistics

Mike Hutchings
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
Kevin Yablonski
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.71  
PA/G: 8.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones Final
Tracy Fleury (EE)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ella Lenentine 3rd
Abby Slauenwhite
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑