Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Howard
Williamson 6th
Englot
Streifel 6th
Barker
Holland 6th
Selzer
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

ROGERS Masters of Curling

Nov 15 - 19, 2012
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Chelsea Carey
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  0  1  0  0  1  1  4  
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
     0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  
View Current Draw | View Shot-By-Shot   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third:
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second:
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead:
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Strong
Third:
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Second:
Player Photo
Erica
Trickett
Lead:
Player Photo
Stephanie
Korab

Shot Tracker: (All Shots, All Turns)

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Chelsea Carey
16
69
1.94 3.5 90%
3:  Kristy McDonald
16
62
1.38 3.5 79%
2:  Kristen Foster
16
64
1.64 2.3 83%
1:  Lindsay Titheridge
15
63
1.20 3.1 85%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 258 1.54 3.1 84%

#Shots Points Diff /5 Sweep /10 PCT
4:  Heather Strong
15
46
1.86 3.1 64%
3:  Laura Strong
16
61
1.54 3.5 78%
2:  Erica Trickett
16
60
1.34 2.5 76%
1:  Stephanie Korab
16
64
1.26 3.5 81%
 TEAM TOTALS 63 231 1.48 3.2 75%

Event Statistics

Chelsea Carey
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.04  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Heather Strong
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.76  
PA/G: 4.90  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
 Head To Head between Skips
 Rachel Homan vs. Chelsea Carey
Homan
Rachel
  Carey
Chelsea
Games Played: 37
22 : 15
Date Event Result
Jan 15, 2020Meridian Canadian OpenHoman6-3 
Nov 27, 2019Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingCarey6-4 
Oct 24, 2019MastersCarey8-6 
Apr 26, 2019Humpty's Champions CupHoman8-3 
Feb 24, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey8-6 
Feb 19, 2019Scotties Tournament of HeartsCarey6-3 
Dec 7, 2018Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman9-2 
Nov 9, 2018GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1Homan8-3 
Oct 28, 2018Canadian Beef Masters of CurlingHoman6-3 
Dec 10, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsHoman6-5 
Dec 2, 2017Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey8-4 
Oct 9, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman6-4 
Oct 7, 2017Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-3 
Sep 4, 2017Canad Inns Mixed Doubles ChampionshipCarey10-5 
Feb 18, 2017Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman7-5 
Dec 7, 2016Boost NationalHoman8-3 
Nov 30, 2016Home Hardware Canada Cup of CurlingHoman6-4 
Apr 1, 2016Canadian Mixed Doubles ChampionshipHoman6-5 
Apr 14, 2016Players' ChampionshipHoman10-0 
Dec 12, 2015Meridian Canadian OpenHoman6-0 
Nov 11, 2015The NationalHoman7-5 
Oct 12, 2015Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman9-3 
Oct 31, 2014Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 11, 2014Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-4 
Feb 7, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman5-4 
Feb 1, 2014Scotties Tournament of HeartsHoman8-3 
Nov 17, 2013Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-4 
Nov 2, 2013Masters of CurlingHoman5-1 
Oct 13, 2013Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicHoman8-2 
Dec 2, 2013Tim Hortons Roar of the RingsCarey9-8 
Apr 19, 2013Players' ChampionshipCarey6-5 
Nov 18, 2012ROGERS Masters of CurlingHoman8-3 
Nov 12, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 9, 2012Colonial Square Ladies ClassicCarey5-3 
Nov 30, 2011Capital One Canada Cup of CurlingCarey9-3 
Oct 22, 2011Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling ClassicHoman6-5 
Oct 8, 2011Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling ClassicCarey6-5 

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson 6th
Howard
Williamson 6th
Englot
Streifel 6th
Barker
Holland 6th
Selzer
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑