World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat 2nd
De Cruz
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 3rd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura 3rd
Stern
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 6th
Muirhead
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 7th
McNay
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Grabowski
Murray 2nd
Scheibach
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 2nd
Viau
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Mens Classic

Oct 18 - 20, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Erik Colwell
, BC
     0  3  0  0  1  0  0  0  4  
Colorado Marr
, BC
   0  0  2  1  0  1  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Erik
Colwell
Third:
Player Photo
Mitchell
Kopytko
Second:
Player Photo
Ben
Morin
Lead:
Player Photo
Logan
Miron
Skip:
No Photo
Colorado
Marr
Third:
No Photo
Bryan
Yamada
Second:
No Photo
Conner
Rafferty
Lead:
No Photo
Zander
Landygo

Event Statistics

Erik Colwell
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.29  
PA/G: 5.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  
Colorado Marr
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.61  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.70  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Mouat 2nd
De Cruz
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30pm NT
Carey 2nd
Rocque
Hasselborg 3rd
Homan
Jones 2nd
Team Scheidegger
Yoshimura 3rd
Stern
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach 6th
Muirhead
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson 7th
McNay
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 10:30am MT
Walsh Final
Bain (8)
Rogers 11  Final
Delorey (8)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:00pm ET
Tuma 2nd
Grabowski
Murray 2nd
Scheibach
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:00pm CT
Kitchens 2nd
Viau
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑