World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert 7th
Girard
Lavoie 7th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 6th
Hill
Munroe 7th
Balsdon
Fournier 6th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2019-20 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
World: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed Innsbruck, AUT
World: Winter World Masters Games - Doubles Innsbruck, AUT
Alberta: Alberta Mixed Doubles Qualifier Cold Lake, AB
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Challenge Round Portage, WI
World: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Greenacres, SCO
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Championship Sackville, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Mixed Championship Sussex, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick U21 Mixed Doubles Championship Fredericton, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Mixed Doubles Championship Halifax, NS
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Saint John, NB
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Glasgow, SCO
Manitoba: Viterra Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
: Turin International Wheelchair Curling Cup Turin, ITA
Ontario: Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, ON
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Westlock, AB
Manitoba: Viterra Championship Winnipeg, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Fredericton, NB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Hay River, NT
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Melville, SK
British Columbia: BC Men's Provincial Championship Cranbrook, BC
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John's, NL
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Cornwall, ON
Nova Scotia: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: WFG Quebec Tankard Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Men's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Men's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Latvia: Baltic Super League Riga, LAT
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's East Qualifier Timmins, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Tankard Montague, PEI
United States: USA Men's Challenge Round Grand Forks, ND
Scotland: Scottish Europeans Qualifier Perth, SCO
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Fort St. John, BC
Ontario: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier Swift Current, SK
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier North Battleford, SK
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Woodstock, NB
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Belleville, ON
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's West Qualifier Fort Frances, ON
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional Thompson, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional Neepawa, MB
British Columbia: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown Kamloops, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown Kimberley, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown Abbotsford, BC
British Columbia: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown Lake Cowichan, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional Virden, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional Steinbach, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional Baldur, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional Selkirk, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Berwick, NS
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC
Womens'
World: World Women's Curling Championship Prince George, BC
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Moose Jaw, SK
United States: USA Curling National Championship Spokane, WA
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Langley, BC
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Helsingborg, SWE
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Shenzhen, CHN
Korea: Korean National Championship , KOR
British Columbia: BC Scotties Cranbrook, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Tournament of Hearts Rivers, MB
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts Cornwall, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melville, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts Okotoks, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS
Quebec: Quebec Scotties Valleyfield, QC
California: California State Women's Club Championship Tempe, AZ
World: Women's World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. John, NL
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Ladies Championship Hay River, NT
Prince Edward Island: PEI Scotties Montague, PEI
United States: USA Women's Challenge Round Mapleton, MN
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Junior Girls Championship Crapaud, PEI
Russia: European Championships Qualifier - Russia Sochi, RUS
Sweden: European Championships Qualifier - Sweden Danderyd, SWE
Ontario: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Toronto, ON
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Edmonton, AB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Scotties Prelims Moncton, NB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Cobourg, ON
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #2 Enderby, BC
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Estevan, SK
Alberta: Alberta Scotties Provincial Qualifier Calgary, AB
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Guelph, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional Neepawa, MB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB
British Columbia: BC Women's Open Event #1 Abbotsford, BC
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional Steinbach, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier Berwick, NS
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Unity, SK
Manitoba: Scotties Berth Bonspiel Morden, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Mens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Langley, BC
World: USA Junior Men's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Boys Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Boys Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Men's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Mens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Boys Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Mens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Boys Provincials Guelph, ON
Prince Edward Island: PEI Pepsi Juniors Boy Championship Crapaud, PEI
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Boys Playdowns Brookline, MA
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Okotoks, AB
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Men's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Junior
World: World Junior Womens Championship Krasnayorsk, RUS
United States: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3 Centerville, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #2 Eveleth, MN
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
World: USA Junior Women's National Championship Eau Claire, WI
United States: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1 Midland, MI
New Brunswick: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials Oromocto, NB
Alberta: Alberta Junior Provincials Lloydminster, AB
Quebec: Quebec Performance Brush U21 Girls Provincials Riviere-du-Loop, QC
Alberta: Mantoba TELUS Junior Women's Provincials Dauphin, MB
British Columbia: BC Junior Womens Provincial Championship Victoria, BC
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario U21 Girls Provincial Hearst, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Papa John's Pizza U21 Championships Saint John, NB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia AMJ Campbell Junior Womens Lower Sackville, NS
Ontario: Ontario U21 Girls Provincials Guelph, ON
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Saskatoon, SK
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Girls Playdowns Brookline, MA
Alberta: Alberta Junior Qualifiers Grand Prairie, AB
Northwest Territories: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: OCA U21 Challenge Round TBD, ON
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Junior Women's Prelimins Rexton, NB
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Mens Championship Moncton, NB
Senior
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials Moncton, NB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Masters Womens Championship Moncton, NB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB
Canada Cup
Canada: Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, AB

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Boisvert 7th
Girard
Lavoie 7th
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 7:30pm ET
Martel 6th
Hill
Munroe 7th
Balsdon
Fournier 6th
Ferland
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑