Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens -- Teams

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Bedard


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Alek
Bedard
Third
No Photo
Louis
Quevillon
Second
No Photo
Emile
Asselin
Lead
No Photo
Bradley
Lequin
Beuk


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Third
Player Photo
Jake
Horgan
Second
Player Photo
Wesley
Forget
Lead
Player Photo
Scott
Chadwick
Calwell


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mac
Calwell
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Pretty
Second
Player Photo
Kurt
Armstrong
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Calwell
Camm


Navan
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Camm
Third
Player Photo
Matthew
Hall
Second
Player Photo
Cameron
Goodkey
Lead
Player Photo
Jordie
Lyon-Hatcher
Desjardins


Saguenay
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Francois
Gionest
Second
Player Photo
Pierre-Luc
Morissette
Lead
Player Photo
Marc-Alexandre
Dion
Ferris


Grimsby
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Ferris
Third
Player Photo
Ian
Dickie
Second
Player Photo
Connor
Duhaime
Lead
Player Photo
Zack
Shurtleff
Fournier


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Michael
Fournier
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Crete
Second
Player Photo
Felix
Asselin
Lead
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Trepanier
Inglis


Carrying Place
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Greg
Inglis
Third
No Photo
Evan
Running
Second
No Photo
Steven
Rotskas
Lead
No Photo
Trey
Cowell
Latimer


Ajax
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Shane
Latimer
Third
Player Photo
Punit
Sthankiya
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Lyon-Hatcher
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Acorn
MacEwan


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sandy
MacEwan
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Montpellier
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Toner
Lead
Player Photo
Luc
Ouimet
Martel


Saguenay
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Martel
Third
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Charest
Second
Player Photo
Philippe
Brassard
Lead
Player Photo
Rene
Dubois
McNamara


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
McNamara
Third
Player Photo
Maxime
Daigle
Second
No Photo
John
McCutcheon
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Laframboise
Rocheleau


Noranda
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Adam
Rocheleau
Third
No Photo
Maxime
Mailloux
Second
No Photo
Emry
Blanchard
Lead
No Photo
Jonathan
Martel
Roy


Chelsea
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Third
Player Photo
Don
Bowser
Second
Player Photo
Jasmin
Gibeau
Lead
Player Photo
Dan
deWaard
Stocker


Zug
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Skip
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Watson


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
No Photo
Stephen
Watson
Third
Player Photo
Jeffrey
Stewart
Second
Player Photo
Ian
South
Lead
Player Photo
Lewis
South

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:00pm ET
Peter De Cruz Final
Ross Whyte (EE)
Mike McEwen Final
Kevin Koe (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yuta Matsumura Final
Jason Gunnlaugson (7)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Timothy Marin Final
Luke Godin (8)
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 7:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Rachel McLean (8)
Celia Evans Final
Sophie Blades (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 22 -- 4:00pm AT
Jack Higdon Final
Alan Fawcett (6)
Mark Strang Final
Zach Atherton (8)
Calan MacIsaac 11  Final
Isaiah Dalton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑