World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 5th
Anderson
Englot 5th
Barber
Mitchell 5th
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- Teams

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Adams


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cole
Adams
Third
Player Photo
Riley
Helston
Second
Player Photo
Joshua
Kiist
Lead
Player Photo
Tyson
Toews
Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second
Player Photo
Shawn
Donnelly
Lead
Player Photo
Adam
Enright
Balderston


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kurt
Balderston
Third
No Photo
Glen
Hansen
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Bucholz
Lead
Player Photo
Del
Shaughnessy
Cross


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Third
Player Photo
Tyler
Pfeiffer
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Lautner
Lead
Player Photo
Kendall
Warawa
Hamilton


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kalem
Hamilton
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Hawkshaw
Second
No Photo
Joseph
Trieu
Lead
No Photo
Stephen
Hood
Harty


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jeremy
Harty
Third
Player Photo
Kyler
Kleibrink
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Berger
Lead
Player Photo
Kurtis
Goller
Jacques


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Jacques
Third
No Photo
Desmond
Young
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Gittis
Lead
Player Photo
Gabriel
Dyck
Kang


Changchun
China

Skip
No Photo
Xinlong
Kang
Third
No Photo
Tianqi
Guan
Second
No Photo
Ruihan
Li
Lead
No Photo
Shuo
Li
Kozak


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Warren
Kozak
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Parent
Second
Player Photo
Andrew
Hodgson
Lead
No Photo
Dwayne
Romanchuk
Libbus


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jacob
Libbus
Third
Player Photo
Dustin
Mikush
Second
Player Photo
Michael
Henricks
Lead
Player Photo
Zachary
Pawliuk
Molberg


St Albert
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nathan
Molberg
Third
No Photo
Jacob
Rahn
Second
No Photo
Braden
Pelech
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Bilassy
O'Connor


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
O'Connor
Third
No Photo
Kyle
Morrison
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Bubola
Lead
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis
Pahl


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
James
Pahl
Third
Player Photo
Glen
Kennedy
Second
Player Photo
Roland
Robinson
Lead
Player Photo
Craig
MacAlpine
Park


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo
Robert
Collins
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Garnett
Lead
Player Photo
Ben
Savage
Scoffin


Whitehorse
Yukon

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third
No Photo
Trygg
Jensen
Second
Player Photo
Brett
Winfield
Lead
No Photo
Joe
Wallingham
Sluchinski


Airdrie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Aaron
Sluchinski
Third
Player Photo
Kerr
Drummond
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Don
Bartlett
Steinke


Dawson Creek
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Steinke
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Steinke
Second
No Photo
Mark
Heartt
Lead
No Photo
Stefan
Pavlis
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Tristan
Steinke
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Ginter
Lead
No Photo
Glenn
Venance
Tym


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Tym
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Cooper
Second
No Photo
Brian
McPherson
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Hutchings
Usui


Kitami
Japan

Fourth
No Photo
Kohsuke
Hirata
Skip
Player Photo
Shingo
Usui
Second
No Photo
Yoshiya
Miura
Lead
No Photo
Sota
Jutori
van Amsterdam


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Evan
van Amsterdam
Third
Player Photo
Parker
Konschuh
Second
Player Photo
Craig
Bourgonje
Lead
Player Photo
Tyler
van Amsterdam
Vavrek


Sexsmith
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Daylan
Vavrek
Third
Player Photo
Carter
Lautner
Second
Player Photo
Dean
Mamer
Lead
Player Photo
Evan
Asmussen
Webb


Peace River
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Webb
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Darwent
Second
Player Photo
Steve
Byrne
Lead
Player Photo
Damien
Gnass

Curling Scores

: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm MT
Orsted 5th
Anderson
Englot 5th
Barber
Mitchell 5th
Ackerman
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 7:30pm ET
Stevens Final
Dexter (7)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:30pm AT
Ladouceur Final
Birt (6)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Hilliard (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 9:00pm CT
Maisey Final
Bijl (5)
Hamm Final
Albig (6)
Wiebe Final
Steski (7)
Olafson 10  Final
Dundas (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 25 -- 8:00pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑