Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Avonair Cash Spiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Top 10 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jeremy Harty
Calgary, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Pahl
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Karsten Sturmay
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Webb
Peace River, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ryan Jacques
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Aaron Sluchinski
Airdrie, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Evan van Amsterdam
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole Adams
Calgary, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Cross
Edmonton, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Xinlong Kang
Changchun, CHN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Molberg
St Albert, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daylan Vavrek
Sexsmith, AB
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kurt Balderston
Edmonton , AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jacob Libbus
Edmonton , AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tym
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kalem Hamilton
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Warren Kozak
Calgary, AB
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Steinke
Dawson Creek, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shingo Usui
Kitami, JPN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 3, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Karsten Sturmay Evan van Amsterdam 5-2    Final (7)
2 Ted Appelman Ryan Jacques 1-7    Final (5)
4 Shingo Usui James Pahl 3-4    Final (7)
8 Aaron Sluchinski Warren Kozak 6-4    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 3, 19 09:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean O'Connor Xinlong Kang 6-3    Final (8)
2 Kevin Park Nathan Molberg 2-9    Final (6)
3 Cole Adams Jacob Libbus 7-4    Final (8)
4 Warren Cross Kurt Balderston 6-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jeremy Harty Cole Adams 6-4    Final (7)
4 Evan van Amsterdam Nathan Molberg 9-3    Final (5)
5 Shingo Usui Xinlong Kang 2-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Scoffin Kalem Hamilton 5-4    Final (8)
2 Warren Cross Kevin Tym 8-4    Final (7)
4 Jacob Libbus Warren Kozak 7-5    Final (8)
5 Kevin Park Tracy Steinke 7-3    Final (8)
6 James Pahl Sean O'Connor 8-7    Final (8)
7 Daylan Vavrek Scott Webb 5-7    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Jeremy Harty Aaron Sluchinski 8-1    Final (4)
7 Ted Appelman Kurt Balderston 7-5    Final (8)
8 Karsten Sturmay Nathan Molberg 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Evan van Amsterdam Tracy Steinke 7-6    Final (8)
4 Scott Webb Kalem Hamilton 7-3    Final (8)
5 Daylan Vavrek Thomas Scoffin 6-0    Final (6)
7 Kevin Tym Ryan Jacques 8-9    Final (EE)
8 Ted Appelman Warren Cross 8-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Karsten Sturmay Kevin Park 6-4    Final (8)
5 Aaron Sluchinski Cole Adams 6-3    Final (7)
7 James Pahl Kalem Hamilton 7-2    Final (6)
8 Jeremy Harty Jacob Libbus 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tracy Steinke Nathan Molberg 0-1    Final (1)
3 Ryan Jacques Kurt Balderston 8-6    Final (8)
4 Ted Appelman Kevin Tym 5-3    Final (8)
5 Scott Webb Sean O'Connor 6-2    Final (7)
6 Daylan Vavrek Xinlong Kang 6-4    Final (6)
8 Shingo Usui Thomas Scoffin 4-9    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Aaron Sluchinski Jacob Libbus 7-5    Final (7)
5 Jeremy Harty Warren Kozak 5-2    Final (7)
6 Evan van Amsterdam Kevin Park 7-0    Final (4)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kevin Tym Kurt Balderston 5-2    Final (5)
2 Daylan Vavrek James Pahl 2-4    Final (5)
3 Shingo Usui Scott Webb 3-6    Final (8)
4 Thomas Scoffin Sean O'Connor 7-0    Final (3)
5 Warren Cross Ryan Jacques 3-2    Final (5)
6 Cole Adams Warren Kozak 7-3    Final (6)
7 Karsten Sturmay Tracy Steinke 8-4    Final (7)
8 Kalem Hamilton Xinlong Kang 3-4    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑