World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Baden Masters -- Teams

Aug 23 - 25, 2019
Bryce


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
Bryce
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Gregor
Cannon
Lead
Player Photo
Derrick
Sloan
De Cruz


Geneva
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Benoit
Schwarz
Third
Player Photo
Sven
Michel
Skip
Player Photo
Peter
De Cruz
Lead
Player Photo
Valentin
Tanner
Edin


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Niklas
Edin
Third
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second
Player Photo
Rasmus
Wrana
Lead
Player Photo
Christoffer
Sundgren
Gempeler


Adelboden
Switzerland

Fourth
Player Photo
Marc
Pfister
Third
No Photo
Tim
Jungen
Second
No Photo
Bjorn
Jungen
Skip
Player Photo
Simon
Gempeler
Hess


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Jan
Hess
Third
Player Photo
Simon
Gloor
Second
Player Photo
Simon
Hoehn
Lead
Player Photo
Reto
Schoenenberger
Klossner


Langenthal
Switzerland

Fourth
No Photo
Theo
Short
Skip
No Photo
Jan
Klossner
Second
No Photo
Pablo
Lachat
Lead
No Photo
Anthony
Petoud
Lottenbach


Zug
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Lucien
Lottenbach
Third
Player Photo
Rainer
Kobler
Second
Player Photo
Patrick
Abächerli
Lead
Player Photo
Tom
Winkelhausen
Magnusson


Karlstad
Sweden

Skip
No Photo
Daniel
Magnusson
Third
Player Photo
Robin
Ahlberg
Second
No Photo
Anton
Regosa
Lead
No Photo
Sebastian
Jones
Mouat


Edinburgh
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.
Muskatewitz


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Third
No Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Second
No Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Nyman


Stockholm
Sweden

Fourth
Player Photo
Patric
Mabergs
Skip
Player Photo
Fredrik
Nyman
Second
No Photo
Fredrik
Carlsen
Lead
Player Photo
Johannes
Patz
Paterson


Glasgow
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Paterson
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Waddell
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
Menzies
Lead
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Ramsfjell


Trondheim
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Magnus
Ramsfjell
Third
Player Photo
Torger
Nergaard
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Sesaker
Lead
No Photo
Bendik
Ramsfjell
Schnider


St. Gallen
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Andrin
Schnider
Third
Player Photo
Oliver
Widmer
Second
Player Photo
Nicola
Stoll
Lead
Player Photo
Fabian
Schmid
Schwaller


Bern
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Yannick
Schwaller
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Brunner
Second
Player Photo
Romano
Meier
Lead
Player Photo
Marcel
Kaeufeler
Traub


Basel
Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Noe
Traub
Third
No Photo
Gregory
Mueggler
Second
No Photo
Kim
Schwaller
Lead
No Photo
Linus
Imfeld
Ulsrud


Oppdal
Norway

Skip
Player Photo
Thomas
Ulsrud
Third
Player Photo
Steffen
Walstad
Second
Player Photo
Markus
Hoiberg
Lead
Player Photo
Magnus
Vaagberg
van Dorp


Zoetermeer
Netherlands

Fourth
Player Photo
Wouter
Gosgens
Skip
Player Photo
Jaap
van Dorp
Second
Player Photo
Laurens
Hoekman
Lead
Player Photo
Carlo
Glasbergen
Wagenseil


Bern
Switzerland

Fourth
No Photo
Yves
Stocker
Skip
No Photo
Yves
Wagenseil
Second
No Photo
Felix
Eberhard
Lead
No Photo
Marcel
Gertsch
Wunderer


Kitzbuehel
Austria

Skip
Player Photo
Sebastian
Wunderer
Third
Player Photo
Mathias
Genner
Second
Player Photo
Martin
Reichel
Lead
No Photo
Martin
Seiwald

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑