[[14:0.5625]] Schack/Thune1-3 at Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schack/Thune1-3 at Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup

Mar 1 - 3, 2024

Gentofte, Denmark
No Photo
Female
Signe
Schack

  No Photo
Male
Tobias
Thune

 
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.21  
PA/G: 12.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.47  
Force Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

 
Signe Schack/Tobias Thune (Gentofte, DEN) finished 1-3 in the 19-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Schack/Thune defeated
Caroline Fjeldsted/Oliver Rasmussen (Taarnby, DEN) 9-6, then went on to lose 9-8 against Vanessa Tonoli/Wouter Gosgens (Zoetermeer, NED). Schack/Thune lost 10-5 to Yu Han/Qiang Zou (Beijing, CHN). Schack/Thune lost 10-1 to Adela Walczak/Andrzej Augustyniak (Lodz, POL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Schack/Thune earned 0.563 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 32 of the event schedule, Schack/Thune did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Schack/Thune ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑