Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup -- Round-Robin

Mar 1 - 3, 2024
Group A
Romei/Gonin
Pinerolo, ITA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmidt/Schmidt
Hvidovre, DEN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larsen/Noergaard
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Li/Yu
Hong Kong, HKG
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmidt/Orbaek
Hvidovre, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Walczak/Augustyniak
Lodz, POL
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tonoli/Gosgens
Zoetermeer, NED
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Han/Zou
Beijing, CHN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schack/Thune
Gentofte, DEN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fjeldsted/Rasmussen
Taarnby, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Yang/Tian
Beijing, CHN
0.857  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Immonen/Sipila
Espoo, FIN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen/Berger
Hvidovre, DEN
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wiksten/Wiksten
Hvidovre, DEN
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
van Oosterwyck/Spruyt
Zemst, BEL
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Otaegi/Unanue
San Sebastian, ESP
0.571  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jensen/Qvist
Taarnby, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lander/Holtermann
Hvidovre, DEN
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shevchuk/Coulot
Megeve, FRA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang/Goldbeck
Copenhagen, DEN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Fri, Mar 1, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schmidt/Orbaek Schmidt/Schmidt 3-11    Final (7)
B Li/Yu Larsen/Noergaard 0-11    Final (7)
C Schack/Thune Fjeldsted/Rasmussen 9-6    Final (7)
D Tonoli/Gosgens Han/Zou 10-4    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Wiksten/Wiksten Yang/Tian 7-8    Final (EE)
B Immonen/Sipila Jensen/Qvist 10-1    Final (6)
C Chang/Goldbeck Jensen/Qvist 3-15    Final (6)
D Shevchuk/Coulot Lander/Holtermann 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Walczak/Augustyniak Han/Zou 6-6    Final (8)
B Schack/Thune Tonoli/Gosgens 8-9    Final (8)
C Romei/Gonin Larsen/Noergaard 10-7    Final (8)
D Schmidt/Orbaek Li/Yu 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Otaegi/Unanue Lander/Holtermann 9-6    Final (8)
B Chang/Goldbeck Shevchuk/Coulot 2-8    Final (7)
C van Oosterwyck/Spruyt Jensen/Berger 4-9    Final (7)
D Wiksten/Wiksten Immonen/Sipila 1-9    Final (6)
Fri, Mar 1, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Larsen/Noergaard Schmidt/Orbaek 15-2    Final (6)
B Schmidt/Schmidt Romei/Gonin 4-7    Final (7)
C Han/Zou Schack/Thune 10-5    Final (7)
D Fjeldsted/Rasmussen Walczak/Augustyniak 3-9    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jensen/Berger Wiksten/Wiksten 9-5    Final (7)
B Yang/Tian van Oosterwyck/Spruyt 10-8    Final (8)
C Lander/Holtermann Chang/Goldbeck 10-1    Final (6)
D Jensen/Qvist Otaegi/Unanue 8-3    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tonoli/Gosgens Walczak/Augustyniak 4-12    Final (7)
B Han/Zou Fjeldsted/Rasmussen 8-5    Final (7)
C Li/Yu Romei/Gonin 0-15    Final (6)
D Larsen/Noergaard Schmidt/Schmidt 4-6    Final (8)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Shevchuk/Coulot Otaegi/Unanue 3-6    Final (7)
B Lander/Holtermann Jensen/Qvist 4-5    Final (8)
C Immonen/Sipila van Oosterwyck/Spruyt 9-7    Final (8)
D Jensen/Berger Yang/Tian 7-9    Final (7)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Schmidt/Schmidt Li/Yu 14-1    Final (7)
B Romei/Gonin Schmidt/Orbaek 15-0    Final (6)
C Fjeldsted/Rasmussen Tonoli/Gosgens 4-9    Final (6)
D Walczak/Augustyniak Schack/Thune 10-1    Final (6)
Sat, Mar 2, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Yang/Tian Immonen/Sipila 8-2    Final (7)
B van Oosterwyck/Spruyt Wiksten/Wiksten 2-11    Final (6)
C Jensen/Qvist Shevchuk/Coulot 5-7    Final (8)
D Otaegi/Unanue Chang/Goldbeck 9-8    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 3, 24 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Romei/Gonin Tonoli/Gosgens 5-4    Final (8)
B Yang/Tian Schmidt/Schmidt 7-4    Final (7)
C Walczak/Augustyniak Immonen/Sipila 6-4    Final (7)
D Otaegi/Unanue Jensen/Qvist 7-6    Final (8)
Sun, Mar 3, 24 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Romei/Gonin Otaegi/Unanue 8-3    Final (7)
D Yang/Tian Walczak/Augustyniak 7-8    Final (EE)
Sun, Mar 3, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Yang/Tian Otaegi/Unanue 9-2    Final (7)
C Romei/Gonin Walczak/Augustyniak 9-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑