Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schmidt/Orbaek0-4 at Hvidovre Mixed Doubles Cup

Mar 1 - 3, 2024

Hvidovre, Denmark
No Photo
Female
Helle
Schmidt

  No Photo
Male
Kenneth
Orbaek

 
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 3.33  
PA/G: 17.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.10  
Steal Defense: 0.75  
Force Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Helle Schmidt/Kenneth Orbaek (Hvidovre, DEN) finished 0-4 in the 19-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Schmidt/Orbaek lost
11-3 to Katrine Schmidt/Jacob Schmidt (Hvidovre, DEN), droppimg another game, 5-4 to Helen Li/King Yu (Hong Kong, HKG). Schmidt/Orbaek lost 15-2 to My Larsen/Mads Noergaard (Hvidovre, DEN). Schmidt/Orbaek lost 15-0 to Angela Romei/Simone Gonin (Pinerolo, ITA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 32 of the event schedule, Schmidt/Orbaek did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Schmidt/Orbaek ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑