[[3:6.7500]] Bronze for Rykove/Rykov at 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bronze for Rykove/Rykov at 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2

Apr 4 - 7, 2024

Vilnius, Lithuania
No Photo
Female
Akvile
Rykove

  No Photo
Male
Konstantin
Rykov

 
Games: 8  
Record: 5W - 3L  
PF/G: 8.70  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.37  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  
Akvile Rykove/Konstantin Rykov (Vilnius, LTU) won 6-4 over Mintaute Jurkute/Paulius Rymeikis (Vilnius, LTU) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 in Riga, Latvia. of the 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 in Riga, Latvia; Akvile Rykove/Konstantin Rykov (Vilnius, LTU) won 6-4 over Mintaute Jurkute/Paulius Rymeikis (Vilnius, LTU) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 in Riga, Latvia. Rykove/Rykov lost 9-5 to Liga Avena/Aivars Avotins (Riga, LAT) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 in Riga, Latvia; and won 12-5 over Katrina Gaidule/Roberts Buncis (Riga, LAT) in the quarterfinals. of the 2024 WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 in Riga, Latvia;
 
Rykove/Rykov finished 3-2 in the 12-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Rykove/Rykov defeated Paulina Hajduk/Jan Horacek (Bratislava, SVK) 8-3, then went on to lose 8-5 against Dace Regza/Ansis Regza (Riga, LAT). Rykove/Rykov responded with a 5-4 win over Sanita Saulgrieze/Janis Redlihs (Riga, LAT). Rykove/Rykov won 2-0 against Avena/Avotins. Rykove/Rykov went on to lose 7-4 against Katerina Lerlova/David Havlena (Prague, CZE) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their third place finish at the WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2, Rykove/Rykov earn 6.750 world rankings points and 300CDN. For week 37 of the event schedule, Rykove/Rykov did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Rykove/Rykov ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 6:00am ET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑