Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WCT Latvian Mixed Doubles Curling Cup 2 -- Round-Robin

Apr 4 - 7, 2024
Pool A
Avena/Avotins
Riga, LAT
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rykove/Rykov
Vilnius, LTU
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hajduk/Horacek
Bratislava, SVK
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lerlova/Havlena
Prague, CZE
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saulgrieze/Redlihs
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Koana/Aoki
Karuizawa, JPN
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gaidule/Buncis
Riga, LAT
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jurkute/Rymeikis
Vilnius, LTU
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Januleviciute/Kiudys
Vilnius, LTU
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Vonda
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Regza/Baranovskis
Riga, LAT
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Apr 4, 24 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Avena/Avotins Regza/Regza 10-6    Final (8)
B Jurkute/Rymeikis Regza/Baranovskis 7-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 4, 24 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Rykove/Rykov 3-8    Final (7)
B Regza/Vonda Koana/Aoki 3-9    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 4, 24 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Januleviciute/Kiudys Gaidule/Buncis 6-7    Final (8)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Lerlova/Havlena 8-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Lerlova/Havlena Avena/Avotins 2-12    Final (7)
B Regza/Regza Rykove/Rykov 8-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Koana/Aoki Gaidule/Buncis 10-6    Final (7)
B Hajduk/Horacek Saulgrieze/Redlihs 13-3    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Baranovskis Regza/Vonda 10-6    Final (8)
B Januleviciute/Kiudys Jurkute/Rymeikis 3-6    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rykove/Rykov Saulgrieze/Redlihs 5-4    Final (8)
B Lerlova/Havlena Regza/Regza 0-7    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Baranovskis Koana/Aoki 2-7    Final (6)
B Avena/Avotins Hajduk/Horacek 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 5, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gaidule/Buncis Jurkute/Rymeikis 12-2    Final (6)
B Regza/Vonda Januleviciute/Kiudys 9-7    Final (8)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Hajduk/Horacek Lerlova/Havlena 9-5    Final (7)
B Rykove/Rykov Avena/Avotins 2-0    Final (1)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Koana/Aoki 4-11    Final (7)
B Saulgrieze/Redlihs Regza/Regza 4-14    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Januleviciute/Kiudys Regza/Baranovskis 11-4    Final (7)
B Gaidule/Buncis Regza/Vonda 11-2    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saulgrieze/Redlihs Avena/Avotins 1-10    Final (6)
B Rykove/Rykov Lerlova/Havlena 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 05:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Regza/Regza Hajduk/Horacek 9-6    Final (8)
B Koana/Aoki Januleviciute/Kiudys 12-2    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 6, 24 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jurkute/Rymeikis Regza/Vonda 7-3    Final (7)
B Gaidule/Buncis Regza/Baranovskis 7-5    Final (8)
Sun, Apr 7, 24 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A    Extra
B    Extra
Sun, Apr 7, 24 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A    Extra
B    Extra

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑